Train Time Table

SBC ERS SF SPL (02677) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
06:22
BANGALORE CANT 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRLM
06:32
CARMELARAM 3
25.0 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
07:14
HOSUR 4
60.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPJ
08:33
DHARMAPURI 5
152.0 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
10:02
SALEM JN 6
218.0 Kms| PF #4 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGE
10:44
SANKARIDURG 7
260.0 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
11:15
ERODE JN 8
281.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
12:03
TIRUPPUR 9
331.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
13:02
COIMBATORE JN 10
381.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
14:02
PALAKKAD 11
436.0 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
15:21
THRISSUR 12
513.0 Kms| PF #3 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
16:10
ALUVA 13
568.0 Kms| PF #3 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
16:55
ERNAKULAM JN 14
587.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02677 SBC ERS SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 06:10 4 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 2 No
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 10:02 3 mins 10:05 4 No
SANKARIDURG (SGE) 10:44 1 min 10:45 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 13:02 3 mins 13:05 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 15:21 2 mins 15:23 3 No
ALUVA (AWY) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 3 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 16:55 End --------- - No

02677 SBC ERS SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SBC ERS SF SPL (02677) train on RailYatri?

A) SBC ERS SF SPL (02677) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SBC ERS SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SBC ERS SF SPL (02677) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SBC ERS SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SBC ERS SF SPL (02677)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SBC ERS SF SPL (02677) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SBC ERS SF SPL (02677) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SBC ERS SF SPL (02677)?

A) SBC ERS SF SPL (02677) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SBC ERS SF SPL (02677) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SBC ERS SF SPL (02677)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SBC ERS SF SPL (02677) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name