Train Time Table

KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
22:02
BALLIA 2
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
23:20
GHAZIPUR CITY 3
131.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
01:10
VARANASI JN 4
206.0 Kms| PF #5 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
02:01
BHADOHI 5
251.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
04:05
PRAYAGRAJ JN 6
341.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:10
SATNA 7
519.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
08:40
KATNI 8
617.0 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
10:30
JABALPUR 9
708.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
12:53
PIPARIYA 10
885.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:25
ITARSI JN 11
953.0 Kms| PF #6 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
16:27
BETUL 12
1059.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
19:15
NAGPUR 13
1250.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
20:38
SEVAGRAM 14
1326.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
22:37
CHANDRAPUR 15
1447.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
23:10
BALHARSHAH 16
1461.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
23:44
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 17
1531.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
02:18
WARANGAL 18
1703.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
03:49
KHAMMAM 19
1811.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
06:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
1912.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
08:18
ONGOLE 21
2050.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
11:25
GUDUR JN 22
2205.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
14:25
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 23
2342.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02670 KCVL YPR AC EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 21:00 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 22:02 6 mins 22:08 - No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 5 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 04:05 30 mins 04:35 - No
SATNA (STA) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 - No
KATNI (KTE) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:25 15 mins 14:40 6 No
BETUL (BZU) 16:27 3 mins 16:30 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 22:37 3 mins 22:40 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 - No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 03:49 1 min 03:50 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:25 15 mins 06:40 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 14:25 End --------- 1 No

02670 KCVL YPR AC EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670) train on RailYatri?

A) KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCVL YPR AC EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCVL YPR AC EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670)?

A) KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670) runs from CHHAPRA to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name