Train Time Table

TPJ HWH EXP (02664) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGM
14:03
SRIRANGAM 2
11.7 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALU
14:44
ARIYALUR 3
69.8 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
15:13
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4
123.3 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
16:10
VILLUPURAM JN 5
178.1 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
17:23
MELMARUVATTUR 6
245.5 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
17:55
CHENGALPATTU 7
281.0 Kms| PF #4 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
18:23
TAMBARAM 8
312.0 Kms| PF #5 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
19:00
CHENNAI EGMORE 9
336.6 Kms| PF #6 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
22:33
NELLORE 10
516.9 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:53
ONGOLE 11
633.6 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
02:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
772.2 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
03:08
ELURU 13
831.8 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
04:23
RAJAMUNDRY 14
921.1 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 15
1121.8 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
10:26
VIZIANAGRAM JN 16
1182.9 Kms| PF #4 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
13:20
BRAHMAPUR 17
1399.8 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
15:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 18
1546.9 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
16:00
BHUBANESWAR 19
1566.0 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
16:45
CUTTACK 20
1593.7 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
19:10
BHADRAKH 21
1709.4 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
19:56
BALASORE 22
1771.9 Kms| PF #3 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
21:30
KHARAGPUR JN 23
1888.0 Kms| PF #5 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
23:45
HOWRAH JN 24
2002.9 Kms| PF #17 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02664 TPJ HWH EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 13:45 1 No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 3 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 5 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 19:00 20 mins 19:20 6 No
NELLORE (NLR) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
ELURU (EE) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:10 20 mins 09:30 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:20 20 mins 15:40 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 23:45 End --------- 17 No

02664 TPJ HWH EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPJ HWH EXP (02664) train on RailYatri?

A) TPJ HWH EXP (02664) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPJ HWH EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPJ HWH EXP (02664) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPJ HWH EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPJ HWH EXP (02664)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPJ HWH EXP (02664) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPJ HWH EXP (02664) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPJ HWH EXP (02664)?

A) TPJ HWH EXP (02664) runs from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPJ HWH EXP (02664) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPJ HWH EXP (02664)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPJ HWH EXP (02664) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name