Train Time Table

NZM TVC SF SPL (02656) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
11:19
SULLURUPETA 2
82.6 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
12:13
GUDUR JN 3
137.6 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
12:43
NELLORE 4
176.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
13:23
KAVALI 5
226.8 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
14:18
ONGOLE 6
292.7 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
14:55
CHIRALA 7
342.2 Kms| PF #3 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
15:08
BAPATLA 8
357.2 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
15:48
TENALI JN 9
399.8 Kms| PF #4 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
16:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
431.3 Kms| PF #7 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
18:05
KHAMMAM 11
530.4 Kms| PF #2 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
18:48
MAHBUBABAD 12
577.8 Kms| PF #2 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
20:03
WARANGAL 13
637.9 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
21:30
MANCHIRYAL 14
752.9 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
22:28
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 15
811.3 Kms| PF #0 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
00:05
BALHARSHAH 16
881.1 Kms| PF #4 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
00:27
CHANDRAPUR 17
894.8 Kms| PF #2 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
01:04
WARORA 18
941.2 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
02:03
WARDHA JN 19
1013.7 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
02:42
DHAMANGAON 20
1063.3 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
04:15
BADNERA JN 21
1108.9 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
04:48
MURTAJAPUR 22
1150.7 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
05:20
AKOLA JN 23
1187.9 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
05:53
SHEGAON 24
1224.9 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
06:13
NANDURA 25
1249.5 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
06:38
MALKAPUR 26
1277.3 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
07:50
BHUSAVAL JN 27
1327.3 Kms| PF #4 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
08:30
JALGAON JN 28
1351.5 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXG
09:03
DHARANGAON 29
1381.2 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
09:24
AMALNER 30
1406.1 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNK
10:00
SINDKHEDA 31
1447.7 Kms| PF #0 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
10:21
DONDAICHA 32
1467.1 Kms| PF #0 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
11:00
NANDURBAR 33
1501.5 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VYA
12:24
VYARA 34
1601.3 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDN
13:20
UDHNA JN 35
1658.3 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
13:37
SURAT 36
1662.3 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
14:04
ANKLESHWAR JN 37
1712.1 Kms| PF #3 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
15:26
VADODARA JN 38
1792.0 Kms| PF #6 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
16:25
ANAND JN 39
1827.5 Kms| PF #3 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
16:40
NADIAD JN 40
1846.2 Kms| PF #2 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
17:35
MANI NAGAR 41
1888.6 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
18:00
AHMEDABAD JN 42
1892.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02656 NZM TVC SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 10:10 5 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 11:19 2 mins 11:21 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 7 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 18:05 1 min 18:06 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 18:48 1 min 18:49 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 21:30 1 min 21:31 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 22:28 1 min 22:29 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 2 No
WARORA (WRR) 01:04 1 min 01:05 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 06:13 1 min 06:14 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 4 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 2 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 - No
AMALNER (AN) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 - No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 1 No
VYARA (VYA) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
SURAT (ST) 13:37 5 mins 13:42 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:26 5 mins 15:31 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:25 1 min 16:26 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 16:40 1 min 16:41 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:00 End --------- 2 No

02656 NZM TVC SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NZM TVC SF SPL (02656) train on RailYatri?

A) NZM TVC SF SPL (02656) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NZM TVC SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NZM TVC SF SPL (02656) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NZM TVC SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NZM TVC SF SPL (02656)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NZM TVC SF SPL (02656) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NZM TVC SF SPL (02656) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NZM TVC SF SPL (02656)?

A) NZM TVC SF SPL (02656) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NZM TVC SF SPL (02656) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NZM TVC SF SPL (02656)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NZM TVC SF SPL (02656) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name