Train Time Table

ADI MAS SPECIAL (02655) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
22:14
NADIAD JN 2
46.0 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:33
ANAND JN 3
64.0 Kms| PF #4 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
23:15
VADODARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
00:15
ANKLESHWAR JN 5
180.0 Kms| PF #2 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
01:15
SURAT 6
229.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDN
01:34
UDHNA JN 7
233.0 Kms| PF #2 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VYA
02:24
VYARA 8
290.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
03:40
NANDURBAR 9
389.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
04:33
DONDAICHA 10
424.0 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
05:28
AMALNER 11
485.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
06:42
JALGAON JN 12
540.0 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
07:10
BHUSAVAL JN 13
564.0 Kms| PF #6 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
08:03
MALKAPUR 14
614.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
08:28
NANDURA 15
642.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
08:48
SHEGAON 16
667.0 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
09:27
AKOLA JN 17
704.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
10:03
MURTAJAPUR 18
742.0 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
10:45
BADNERA JN 19
783.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
11:21
DHAMANGAON 20
828.0 Kms| PF #2 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
11:57
WARDHA JN 21
878.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
12:52
WARORA 22
950.0 Kms| PF #0 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:29
CHANDRAPUR 23
997.0 Kms| PF #0 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
14:45
BALHARSHAH 24
1010.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
15:43
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 25
1080.0 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
16:28
MANCHIRYAL 26
1138.0 Kms| PF #2 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
18:08
WARANGAL 27
1253.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
19:08
MAHBUBABAD 28
1313.0 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
19:48
KHAMMAM 29
1360.0 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
21:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 30
1460.0 Kms| PF #7 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
22:33
TENALI JN 31
1492.0 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
23:13
BAPATLA 32
1534.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
23:28
CHIRALA 33
1549.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
00:08
ONGOLE 34
1598.0 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KVZ
00:53
KAVALI 35
1664.0 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
01:33
NELLORE 36
1714.0 Kms| PF #3 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
02:33
GUDUR JN 37
1753.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPE
03:13
SULLURUPETA 38
1808.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
05:00
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 39
1890.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02655 ADI MAS SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 21:35 7 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 2 No
SURAT (ST) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 2 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 01:34 2 mins 01:36 2 No
VYARA (VYA) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:42 3 mins 06:45 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 6 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 09:27 3 mins 09:30 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 1 No
WARORA (WRR) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:29 2 mins 13:31 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 15:43 1 min 15:44 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 16:28 1 min 16:29 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 19:08 1 min 19:09 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 19:48 1 min 19:49 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 7 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 - No
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 3 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 05:00 End --------- 2 No

02655 ADI MAS SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI MAS SPECIAL (02655) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI MAS SPECIAL (02655) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI MAS SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI MAS SPECIAL (02655) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI MAS SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI MAS SPECIAL (02655)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI MAS SPECIAL (02655) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI MAS SPECIAL (02655) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI MAS SPECIAL (02655)?

A) ADI MAS SPECIAL (02655) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI MAS SPECIAL (02655) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI MAS SPECIAL (02655)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI MAS SPECIAL (02655) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name