Train Time Table

ED MAS SPL (02650) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ED
START
ERODE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGE
21:24
SANKARIDURG 2
22.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
21:57
SALEM JN 3
63.0 Kms| PF #5 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQI
22:34
BOMMIDI 4
106.0 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAP
22:59
MORAPPUR 5
129.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLY
23:23
SAMALPATTI 6
153.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
23:44
TIRUPATTUR JN 7
176.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
00:08
JOLARPETTAI 8
183.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VN
00:27
VANIYAMBADI 9
199.0 Kms| PF #3 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
AB
00:41
AMBUR 10
215.0 Kms| PF #0 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYM
01:08
GUDIYATTAM 11
242.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
01:18
KATPADI JN 12
267.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WJR
01:48
WALAJAH ROAD JN 13
291.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
02:08
ARAKKONAM 14
328.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRL
02:33
TIRUVALLUR 15
355.0 Kms| PF #3 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
03:08
PERAMBUR 16
391.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
03:45
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 17
396.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02650 ED MAS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERODE JN (ED) --------- Start 21:00 3 No
SANKARIDURG (SGE) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 21:57 3 mins 22:00 5 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 22:34 1 min 22:35 3 No
MORAPPUR (MAP) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
SAMALPATTI (SLY) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 - No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 23:44 1 min 23:45 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 3 No
AMBUR (AB) 00:41 2 mins 00:43 - No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 3 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 03:45 End --------- 1 No

02650 ED MAS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ED MAS SPL (02650) train on RailYatri?

A) ED MAS SPL (02650) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ED MAS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ED MAS SPL (02650) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ED MAS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ED MAS SPL (02650)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ED MAS SPL (02650) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ED MAS SPL (02650) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ED MAS SPL (02650)?

A) ED MAS SPL (02650) runs from ERODE JN to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ED MAS SPL (02650) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ED MAS SPL (02650)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ED MAS SPL (02650) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name