Train Time Table

PNBE ERS SPL (02644) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
14:20
PATNA SAHEB 2
10.0 Kms| PF #0 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
14:46
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 3
45.0 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
15:16
MOKAMEH JN 4
89.0 Kms| PF #0 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
16:20
KIUL JN 5
123.0 Kms| PF #0 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
17:35
JHAJHA 6
177.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
18:12
JASIDIH JN 7
221.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
18:40
MADHUPUR JN 8
250.0 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
19:21
CHITTARANJAN 9
307.0 Kms| PF #3 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
20:00
ASANSOL JN 10
332.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
21:40
ADRA JN 11
373.0 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
22:30
BANKURA 12
426.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
22:56
BISHNUPUR 13
457.0 Kms| PF #0 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDN
00:16
MIDNAPORE 14
529.0 Kms| PF #0 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
01:30
HIJILLI 15
548.0 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
02:52
BALASORE 16
660.0 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
04:15
BHADRAKH 17
722.0 Kms| PF #0 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
04:51
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 18
765.0 Kms| PF #3 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
05:50
CUTTACK 19
837.0 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
06:30
BHUBANESWAR 20
865.0 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
06:55
KHURDA ROAD JN 21
884.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
09:00
BRAHMAPUR 22
1030.0 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
11:00
PALASA 23
1104.0 Kms| PF #0 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
11:54
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 24
1177.0 Kms| PF #0 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
12:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 25
1246.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
14:00
VISAKHAPATNAM 26
1307.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:08
RAJAMUNDRY 27
1508.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
19:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
1657.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PER
02:50
PERAMBUR 29
2087.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
04:50
KATPADI JN 30
2216.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
06:35
JOLARPETTAI 31
2300.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
08:07
SALEM JN 32
2423.0 Kms| PF #4 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
09:15
ERODE JN 33
2482.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
10:08
TIRUPPUR 34
2532.0 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
11:12
COIMBATORE JN 35
2583.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
12:17
PALAKKAD 36
2637.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
13:40
THRISSUR 37
2714.0 Kms| PF #0 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
14:53
ALUVA 38
2769.0 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
16:00
ERNAKULAM JN 39
2788.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02644 PNBE ERS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 15:16 1 min 15:17 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 18:12 3 mins 18:15 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 18:40 3 mins 18:43 1 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:00 40 mins 20:40 - No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 - No
BANKURA (BQA) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 - No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 - No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:52 5 mins 02:57 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 04:51 2 mins 04:53 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:55 20 mins 07:15 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:00 20 mins 14:20 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 11:12 3 mins 11:15 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 12:17 3 mins 12:20 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 13:40 3 mins 13:43 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 16:00 End --------- - No

02644 PNBE ERS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE ERS SPL (02644) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE ERS SPL (02644) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE ERS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE ERS SPL (02644) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE ERS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE ERS SPL (02644)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE ERS SPL (02644) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE ERS SPL (02644) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE ERS SPL (02644)?

A) PNBE ERS SPL (02644) runs from PATNA JN to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE ERS SPL (02644) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE ERS SPL (02644)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE ERS SPL (02644) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name