Train Time Table

TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
11:49
VARKALA 2
41.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
12:20
KOLLAM JN 3
65.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
12:58
KAYANKULAM JN 4
106.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
13:09
MAVELIKARA 5
114.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
13:20
CHENGANNUR 6
126.0 Kms| PF #2 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
13:31
TIRUVALLA 7
135.0 Kms| PF #0 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
13:42
CHANGANASERI 8
143.0 Kms| PF #0 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
14:00
KOTTAYAM 9
161.0 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
14:29
VAIKAM ROAD 10
186.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
15:30
ERNAKULAM TOWN 11
223.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
15:58
ALUVA 12
240.0 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
16:57
THRISSUR 13
295.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
18:04
OTTAPPALAM 14
340.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
18:42
PALAKKAD 15
372.0 Kms| PF #4 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
19:52
COIMBATORE JN 16
426.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
20:48
TIRUPPUR 17
476.0 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
21:50
ERODE JN 18
527.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
22:52
SALEM JN 19
589.0 Kms| PF #5 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
00:43
JOLARPETTAI 20
709.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
02:00
KATPADI JN 21
793.0 Kms| PF #3 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
02:39
CHITTOOR 22
826.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
03:48
TIRUPATI MAIN 23
897.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
04:10
RENIGUNTA JN 24
907.0 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
06:16
NELLORE 25
1029.0 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
10:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 26
1283.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
13:00
WARANGAL 27
1490.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
14:40
RAMAGUNDAM 28
1591.0 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
16:55
BALHARSHAH 29
1733.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
17:16
CHANDRAPUR 30
1747.0 Kms| PF #0 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
19:00
SEVAGRAM 31
1868.0 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
20:10
NAGPUR 32
1944.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
01:05
ITARSI JN 33
2241.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
02:55
BHOPAL JN 34
2339.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BINA
04:50
BINA JN 35
2478.0 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
06:55
JHANSI JN 36
2630.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
08:20
GWALIOR JN 37
2727.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
10:10
AGRA CANTT 38
2846.0 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
11:00
MATHURA JN 39
2900.0 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
12:50
FARIDABAD 40
3012.0 Kms| PF #0 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
13:21
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 41
3033.0 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
13:45
NEW DELHI 42
3040.0 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 11:15 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 2 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 13:31 1 min 13:32 - No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 13:42 1 min 13:43 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 14:00 3 mins 14:03 1 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 16:57 3 mins 17:00 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 18:42 3 mins 18:45 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:52 3 mins 22:55 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 02:39 1 min 02:40 - No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 17:16 3 mins 17:19 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 2 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:45 End --------- 16 No

02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) train on RailYatri?

A) TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TVC NDLS SF EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TVC NDLS SF EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625)?

A) TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name