Train Time Table

TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
12:55
VARKALA 2
40.9 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
13:20
KOLLAM JN 3
64.6 Kms| PF #2 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
13:58
KAYANKULAM JN 4
105.4 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
14:09
MAVELIKARA 5
113.2 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
14:21
CHENGANNUR 6
125.5 Kms| PF #3 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
14:32
TIRUVALLA 7
134.8 Kms| PF #2 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
14:42
CHANGANASERI 8
142.7 Kms| PF #2 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
15:02
KOTTAYAM 9
160.5 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
15:30
VAIKAM ROAD 10
185.4 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
16:20
ERNAKULAM TOWN 11
220.5 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
16:48
ALUVA 12
237.4 Kms| PF #3 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
17:37
THRISSUR 13
292.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
18:44
OTTAPPALAM 14
336.1 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
19:12
PALAKKAD 15
367.4 Kms| PF #4 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
20:52
COIMBATORE JN 16
423.1 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
21:43
TIRUPPUR 17
473.6 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
22:30
ERODE JN 18
523.8 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
23:32
SALEM JN 19
583.5 Kms| PF #5 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
01:40
JOLARPETTAI 20
704.0 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
03:05
KATPADI JN 21
788.5 Kms| PF #4 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
03:26
CHITTOOR 22
821.3 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
04:53
TIRUPATI MAIN 23
893.2 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
05:15
RENIGUNTA JN 24
903.0 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
06:43
GUDUR JN 25
986.4 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
07:13
NELLORE 26
1024.8 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
10:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 27
1280.1 Kms| PF #7 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
13:53
WARANGAL 28
1486.7 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
15:13
RAMAGUNDAM 29
1587.9 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
18:15
BALHARSHAH 30
1729.9 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
18:38
CHANDRAPUR 31
1743.6 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
20:08
SEVAGRAM 32
1862.2 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
21:10
NAGPUR 33
1938.4 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
02:05
ITARSI JN 34
2236.7 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
03:50
BHOPAL JN 35
2328.6 Kms| PF #3 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BINA
05:40
BINA JN 36
2467.2 Kms| PF #5 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
07:25
JHANSI JN 37
2620.4 Kms| PF #4 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
08:33
GWALIOR JN 38
2717.9 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
10:10
AGRA CANTT 39
2836.1 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
10:53
MATHURA JN 40
2889.9 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
12:30
FARIDABAD 41
3002.9 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
12:50
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 42
3023.8 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
13:15
NEW DELHI 43
3031.1 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 12:20 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 12:55 1 min 12:56 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 13:20 3 mins 13:23 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 14:32 1 min 14:33 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 14:42 1 min 14:43 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 15:02 3 mins 15:05 1 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 17:37 3 mins 17:40 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 19:12 3 mins 19:15 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 20:52 3 mins 20:55 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 23:32 3 mins 23:35 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:40 15 mins 01:55 4 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 4 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 7 No
WARANGAL (WL) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 3 No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 5 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:15 End --------- 16 No

02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) train on RailYatri?

A) TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TVC NDLS SF EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TVC NDLS SF EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625)?

A) TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name