Train Time Table

TVC MAS EXP (02624) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
15:35
VARKALA 2
41.0 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
16:00
KOLLAM JN 3
65.0 Kms| PF #2 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
16:36
KAYANKULAM JN 4
106.0 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
16:47
MAVELIKARA 5
114.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
17:00
CHENGANNUR 6
126.0 Kms| PF #3 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
17:11
TIRUVALLA 7
135.0 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
17:21
CHANGANASERI 8
143.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
17:47
KOTTAYAM 9
161.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
18:44
TRIUPUNITTURA 10
211.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
19:15
ERNAKULAM TOWN 11
223.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
19:40
ALUVA 12
240.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
19:52
ANGAMALI 13
249.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
20:32
THRISSUR 14
295.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
22:17
PALAKKAD 15
372.0 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
23:37
COIMBATORE JN 16
426.0 Kms| PF #4 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
01:17
ERODE JN 17
527.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
02:12
SALEM JN 18
589.0 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
04:58
KATPADI JN 19
793.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AVD
06:38
AVADI 20
901.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
06:58
PERAMBUR 21
917.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
07:40
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 22
922.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02624 TVC MAS EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 15:00 3 No
VARKALA (VAK) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:00 3 mins 16:03 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 16:47 1 min 16:48 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:11 1 min 17:12 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 17:21 1 min 17:22 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 1 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 - No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 19:52 1 min 19:53 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 20:32 3 mins 20:35 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 3 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 01:17 3 mins 01:20 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 02:12 3 mins 02:15 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
AVADI (AVD) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 07:40 End --------- - No

02624 TVC MAS EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TVC MAS EXP (02624) train on RailYatri?

A) TVC MAS EXP (02624) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TVC MAS EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TVC MAS EXP (02624) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TVC MAS EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TVC MAS EXP (02624)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TVC MAS EXP (02624) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TVC MAS EXP (02624) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC MAS EXP (02624)?

A) TVC MAS EXP (02624) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC MAS EXP (02624) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TVC MAS EXP (02624)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TVC MAS EXP (02624) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name