Train Time Table

NZM ERS SF SPL (02618) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
05:59
FARIDABAD 2
20.9 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
07:43
MATHURA JN 3
134.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
08:30
AGRA CANTT 4
187.7 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
09:59
MORENA 5
267.3 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
10:37
GWALIOR JN 6
305.9 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
12:15
JHANSI JN 7
403.4 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
14:35
BINA JN 8
556.6 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
16:25
BHOPAL JN 9
695.2 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:15
ITARSI JN 10
787.1 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:58
KHANDWA 11
970.5 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
21:53
BURHANPUR 12
1039.5 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
22:55
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1094.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
01:13
MANMAD JN 14
1278.2 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
02:18
NASIK ROAD 15
1351.2 Kms| PF #3 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
05:12
KALYAN JN 16
1483.3 Kms| PF #6 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
06:35
PANVEL 17
1517.6 Kms| PF #7 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
10:30
CHIPLUN 18
1720.4 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
12:15
RATNAGIRI 19
1795.8 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
14:42
KANKAVALI 20
1907.2 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
16:02
THIVIM 21
1985.8 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
17:25
MADGAON 22
2031.9 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
18:28
KARWAR 23
2092.1 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
19:24
KUMTA 24
2147.2 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
20:24
BHATKAL 25
2202.0 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
21:14
KUNDAPURA 26
2250.7 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
21:56
UDUPI 27
2282.7 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
23:40
MANGALORE JN 28
2345.1 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
00:33
KASARAGOD 29
2392.2 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLE
01:04
NILESHWAR 30
2424.6 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAY
01:24
PAYYANUR 31
2444.7 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
02:07
KANNUR 32
2478.3 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLY
02:28
THALASSERY 33
2499.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDJ
02:49
VADAKARA 34
2521.1 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
03:32
KOZHIKODE 35
2567.4 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIR
04:28
TIRUR 36
2608.6 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTB
04:59
PATTAMBI 37
2642.1 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
06:05
SHORANUR JN 38
2653.6 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
07:22
THRISSUR 39
2686.7 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
09:08
ALUVA 40
2741.2 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
10:25
ERNAKULAM JN 41
2760.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02618 NZM ERS SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 05:40 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 09:59 2 mins 10:01 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 10:37 2 mins 10:39 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:15 10 mins 12:25 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 02:18 5 mins 02:23 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:12 3 mins 05:15 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 7 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 01:04 1 min 01:05 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 01:24 1 min 01:25 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 02:07 3 mins 02:10 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 03:32 3 mins 03:35 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 5 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 07:22 3 mins 07:25 3 No
ALUVA (AWY) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 3 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 10:25 End --------- 1 No

02618 NZM ERS SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NZM ERS SF SPL (02618) train on RailYatri?

A) NZM ERS SF SPL (02618) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NZM ERS SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NZM ERS SF SPL (02618) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NZM ERS SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NZM ERS SF SPL (02618)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NZM ERS SF SPL (02618) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NZM ERS SF SPL (02618) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NZM ERS SF SPL (02618)?

A) NZM ERS SF SPL (02618) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NZM ERS SF SPL (02618) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NZM ERS SF SPL (02618)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NZM ERS SF SPL (02618) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name