Train Time Table

MNGLA LKSDP SPL (02618) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
09:35
FARIDABAD 2
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
11:03
MATHURA JN 3
134.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
11:50
AGRA CANTT 4
188.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
13:22
MORENA 5
268.0 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
13:55
GWALIOR JN 6
306.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
15:30
JHANSI JN 7
403.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
17:40
BINA JN 8
556.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:40
BHOPAL JN 9
694.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
21:25
ITARSI JN 10
786.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
00:07
KHANDWA 11
969.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
01:00
BURHANPUR 12
1038.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
02:00
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1093.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
04:23
MANMAD JN 14
1277.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
05:15
NASIK ROAD 15
1350.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
06:40
IGATPURI 16
1400.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
08:32
KALYAN JN 17
1484.0 Kms| PF #6 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
09:25
PANVEL 18
1520.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
13:30
CHIPLUN 19
1776.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
16:25
RATNAGIRI 20
1882.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
18:28
KANKAVALI 21
2038.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
19:38
THIVIM 22
2152.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
20:35
MADGAON 23
2217.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
21:50
KARWAR 24
2299.0 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
22:50
KUMTA 25
2376.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
23:40
BHATKAL 26
2452.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
00:56
UDUPI 27
2566.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
02:25
MANGALORE JN 28
2647.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
03:23
KASARAGOD 29
2699.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
05:02
KANNUR 30
2784.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
06:47
KOZHIKODE 31
2873.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIR
07:33
TIRUR 32
2914.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
09:00
SHORANUR JN 33
2959.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
09:37
THRISSUR 34
2992.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
12:15
ERNAKULAM JN 35
3066.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 09:15 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 00:07 3 mins 00:10 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:32 3 mins 08:35 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 - No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
THIVIM (THVM) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 - No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 - No
UDUPI (UD) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 - No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 02:25 15 mins 02:40 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 05:02 3 mins 05:05 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 06:47 3 mins 06:50 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 09:37 3 mins 09:40 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 12:15 End --------- - No

02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MNGLA LKSDP SPL (02618) train on RailYatri?

A) MNGLA LKSDP SPL (02618) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MNGLA LKSDP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MNGLA LKSDP SPL (02618) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MNGLA LKSDP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MNGLA LKSDP SPL (02618)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MNGLA LKSDP SPL (02618) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MNGLA LKSDP SPL (02618) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MNGLA LKSDP SPL (02618)?

A) MNGLA LKSDP SPL (02618) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MNGLA LKSDP SPL (02618) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MNGLA LKSDP SPL (02618)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MNGLA LKSDP SPL (02618) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name