Train Time Table

ERS NZM SF SPL (02617) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
11:02
ALUVA 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
12:02
THRISSUR 3
74.0 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
12:55
SHORANUR JN 4
107.1 Kms| PF #7 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
13:14
PATTAMBI 5
118.6 Kms| PF #0 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
13:34
KUTTIPPURAM 6
137.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
13:48
TIRUR 7
152.1 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
14:04
PARPANANGADI 8
168.2 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
14:24
FEROK 9
183.3 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
14:42
KOZHIKODE 10
193.3 Kms| PF #4 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
15:04
QUILANDI 11
217.6 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
15:24
VADAKARA 12
239.6 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
15:43
THALASSERY 13
261.7 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
16:12
KANNUR 14
282.4 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
16:34
PAYANGADI 15
304.4 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
16:49
PAYYANUR 16
316.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
17:09
NILESHWAR 17
336.1 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
17:19
KANHANGAD 18
345.4 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
17:34
KASARAGOD 19
368.5 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
19:00
MANGALORE JN 20
415.6 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
20:50
UDUPI 21
478.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
21:30
KUNDAPURA 22
510.0 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
22:08
BHATKAL 23
558.7 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
22:56
KUMTA 24
613.5 Kms| PF #1 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
23:56
KARWAR 25
668.6 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
01:25
MADGAON 26
728.8 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
02:20
THIVIM 27
774.9 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
03:32
KANKAVALI 28
853.5 Kms| PF #1 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
06:00
RATNAGIRI 29
964.9 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
07:40
CHIPLUN 30
1040.3 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
12:20
PANVEL 31
1243.1 Kms| PF #5 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
13:27
KALYAN JN 32
1277.4 Kms| PF #4 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
16:35
NASIK ROAD 33
1409.5 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
17:38
MANMAD JN 34
1482.5 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
20:00
BHUSAVAL JN 35
1666.7 Kms| PF #5 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
20:48
BURHANPUR 36
1721.2 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
22:22
KHANDWA 37
1790.2 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
00:50
ITARSI JN 38
1973.6 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
02:45
BHOPAL JN 39
2065.4 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BINA
04:40
BINA JN 40
2204.1 Kms| PF #5 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
06:40
JHANSI JN 41
2357.3 Kms| PF #5 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
08:00
GWALIOR JN 42
2454.8 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRA
08:34
MORENA 43
2493.4 Kms| PF #2 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
10:00
AGRA CANTT 44
2572.9 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
11:03
MATHURA JN 45
2626.7 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
12:53
FARIDABAD 46
2739.8 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
13:25
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 47
2760.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02617 ERS NZM SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 10:40 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 12:02 3 mins 12:05 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 7 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 13:14 1 min 13:15 - No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 13:34 1 min 13:35 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
FEROK (FK) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 14:42 3 mins 14:45 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 15:24 1 min 15:25 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 16:12 3 mins 16:15 1 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 17:09 1 min 17:10 - No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 17:34 1 min 17:35 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 03:32 2 mins 03:34 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:27 3 mins 13:30 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 5 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 22:22 3 mins 22:25 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 5 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 5 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:25 End --------- 2 No

02617 ERS NZM SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERS NZM SF SPL (02617) train on RailYatri?

A) ERS NZM SF SPL (02617) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERS NZM SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERS NZM SF SPL (02617) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERS NZM SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERS NZM SF SPL (02617)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERS NZM SF SPL (02617) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERS NZM SF SPL (02617) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS NZM SF SPL (02617)?

A) ERS NZM SF SPL (02617) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS NZM SF SPL (02617) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERS NZM SF SPL (02617)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERS NZM SF SPL (02617) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name