Train Time Table

G T EXP SPL (02616) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
20:35
MATHURA JN 2
141.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
21:30
AGRA CANTT 3
195.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
22:20
DHAULPUR 4
247.0 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
22:45
MORENA 5
275.0 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
23:16
GWALIOR JN 6
313.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
00:45
JHANSI JN 7
410.0 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
03:15
BINA JN 8
563.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
03:52
GANJ BASODA 9
609.0 Kms| PF #2 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
04:23
VIDISHA 10
648.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
05:20
BHOPAL JN 11
701.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
05:37
HABIBGANJ 12
707.0 Kms| PF #4 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
06:50
HOSHANGABAD 13
775.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:21
ITARSI JN 14
793.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
08:28
GHORADONGRI 15
863.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
09:15
BETUL 16
900.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
09:43
AMLA JN 17
923.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
10:41
PANDHURNA 18
986.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
12:25
NAGPUR 19
1090.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
13:32
SEVAGRAM 20
1166.0 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
15:08
CHANDRAPUR 21
1287.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
16:00
BALHARSHAH 22
1301.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
16:54
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 23
1371.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
17:48
MANCHIRYAL 24
1429.0 Kms| PF #2 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
17:59
RAMAGUNDAM 25
1443.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
19:30
WARANGAL 26
1544.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
20:58
KHAMMAM 27
1651.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
23:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
1751.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
23:48
TENALI JN 29
1782.0 Kms| PF #3 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLX
00:33
CHIRALA 30
1840.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
01:17
ONGOLE 31
1889.0 Kms| PF #3 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
02:34
NELLORE 32
2005.0 Kms| PF #4 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
03:53
GUDUR JN 33
2044.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
06:20
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 34
2181.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02616 G T EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 18:40 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 - No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 23:16 5 mins 23:21 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 03:52 2 mins 03:54 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:21 9 mins 07:30 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 - No
BETUL (BZU) 09:15 3 mins 09:18 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 - No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 15:08 3 mins 15:11 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 16:54 1 min 16:55 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 17:48 1 min 17:49 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 23:48 1 min 23:49 3 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 00:33 1 min 00:34 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 01:17 1 min 01:18 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 02:34 1 min 02:35 4 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 06:20 End --------- - No

02616 G T EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the G T EXP SPL (02616) train on RailYatri?

A) G T EXP SPL (02616) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of G T EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the G T EXP SPL (02616) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On G T EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of G T EXP SPL (02616)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in G T EXP SPL (02616) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of G T EXP SPL (02616) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of G T EXP SPL (02616)?

A) G T EXP SPL (02616) runs from NEW DELHI to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of G T EXP SPL (02616) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of G T EXP SPL (02616)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of G T EXP SPL (02616) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name