Train Time Table

G T EXP SPL (02616) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
17:55
MATHURA JN 2
141.2 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
18:38
RAJA KI MANDI 3
191.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
18:50
AGRA CANTT 4
195.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
19:58
DHAULPUR 5
247.6 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
20:23
MORENA 6
274.5 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
21:05
GWALIOR JN 7
313.2 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:00
JHANSI JN 8
410.7 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
01:20
BINA JN 9
563.9 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
01:58
GANJ BASODA 10
609.7 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
02:28
VIDISHA 11
649.2 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
03:25
BHOPAL JN 12
702.5 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
03:42
HABIBGANJ 13
708.8 Kms| PF #4 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
04:46
HOSHANGABAD 14
776.3 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
05:25
ITARSI JN 15
794.4 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
06:41
GHORADONGRI 16
864.8 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
07:22
BETUL 17
901.4 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
07:45
AMLA JN 18
924.6 Kms| PF #2 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
08:47
PANDHURNA 19
988.3 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:10
NAGPUR 20
1092.8 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
11:16
SEVAGRAM 21
1169.0 Kms| PF #4 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:08
CHANDRAPUR 22
1287.5 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
14:25
BALHARSHAH 23
1301.2 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
15:29
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 24
1371.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
16:06
BELAMPALLI 25
1409.8 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
16:20
MANCHIRYAL 26
1429.4 Kms| PF #2 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
16:31
RAMAGUNDAM 27
1443.2 Kms| PF #2 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
18:20
WARANGAL 28
1544.4 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
19:43
KHAMMAM 29
1651.9 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
21:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 30
1751.1 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
22:19
TENALI JN 31
1782.6 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
23:09
CHIRALA 32
1840.2 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
23:49
ONGOLE 33
1889.6 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
01:14
NELLORE 34
2006.3 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
02:03
GUDUR JN 35
2044.7 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
04:30
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 36
2182.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02616 G T EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 16:10 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 2 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 3 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 06:41 1 min 06:42 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 16:20 1 min 16:21 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 16:31 1 min 16:32 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 22:19 1 min 22:20 3 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:09 1 min 23:10 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:49 1 min 23:50 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:14 1 min 01:15 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 04:30 End --------- 4 No

02616 G T EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the G T EXP SPL (02616) train on RailYatri?

A) G T EXP SPL (02616) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of G T EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the G T EXP SPL (02616) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On G T EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of G T EXP SPL (02616)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in G T EXP SPL (02616) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of G T EXP SPL (02616) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of G T EXP SPL (02616)?

A) G T EXP SPL (02616) runs from NEW DELHI to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of G T EXP SPL (02616) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of G T EXP SPL (02616)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of G T EXP SPL (02616) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name