Train Time Table

MAS NDLS EXP (02615) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
20:43
GUDUR JN 2
137.6 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
21:13
NELLORE 3
176.0 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
22:33
ONGOLE 4
292.7 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
23:13
CHIRALA 5
342.2 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
00:01
TENALI JN 6
399.8 Kms| PF #4 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
00:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
431.3 Kms| PF #10 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
02:43
KHAMMAM 8
530.4 Kms| PF #2 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
04:33
WARANGAL 9
637.9 Kms| PF #3 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
05:54
RAMAGUNDAM 10
739.1 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
06:08
MANCHIRYAL 11
752.9 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
06:52
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 12
811.3 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
08:10
BALHARSHAH 13
881.1 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
08:33
CHANDRAPUR 14
894.8 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
10:25
SEVAGRAM 15
1013.4 Kms| PF #2 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:30
NAGPUR 16
1089.6 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
12:57
PANDHURNA 17
1194.0 Kms| PF #2 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
13:58
AMLA JN 18
1257.8 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
14:18
BETUL 19
1280.9 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
14:54
GHORADONGRI 20
1317.6 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
16:43
ITARSI JN 21
1387.9 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
17:08
HOSHANGABAD 22
1406.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
18:18
HABIBGANJ 23
1473.6 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
18:40
BHOPAL JN 24
1479.8 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
19:26
VIDISHA 25
1533.2 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
19:58
GANJ BASODA 26
1572.7 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
20:50
BINA JN 27
1618.5 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
22:55
JHANSI JN 28
1771.7 Kms| PF #5 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
00:15
GWALIOR JN 29
1869.2 Kms| PF #2 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRA
00:48
MORENA 30
1907.8 Kms| PF #3 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHO
01:32
DHAULPUR 31
1934.8 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
02:25
AGRA CANTT 32
1987.3 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RKM
02:40
RAJA KI MANDI 33
1991.3 Kms| PF #2 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
03:42
MATHURA JN 34
2041.1 Kms| PF #2 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
05:48
FARIDABAD 35
2154.1 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
06:09
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 36
2175.1 Kms| PF #4 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
06:35
NEW DELHI 37
2182.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02615 MAS NDLS EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 18:50 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:01 1 min 00:02 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 02:43 3 mins 02:46 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 04:33 3 mins 04:36 3 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 06:52 3 mins 06:55 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 12:57 1 min 12:58 2 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 16:43 7 mins 16:50 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 3 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 5 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 3 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 01:32 3 mins 01:35 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 03:42 5 mins 03:47 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 4 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:35 End --------- 1 No

02615 MAS NDLS EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS NDLS EXP (02615) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS NDLS EXP (02615) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS NDLS EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS NDLS EXP (02615) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS NDLS EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS NDLS EXP (02615)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS NDLS EXP (02615) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS NDLS EXP (02615) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS NDLS EXP (02615)?

A) MAS NDLS EXP (02615) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS NDLS EXP (02615) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS NDLS EXP (02615)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS NDLS EXP (02615) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name