Train Time Table

MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
13:49
MANJESHWAR 2
17.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
14:13
KASARAGOD 3
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
14:33
KANHANGAD 4
69.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
14:49
CHARVATTUR 5
84.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
15:03
PAYYANUR 6
98.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
15:14
PAYANGADI 7
110.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
15:37
KANNUR 8
132.0 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
15:58
THALASSERY 9
153.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
16:09
MAHE 10
162.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
16:23
VADAKARA 11
175.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
16:44
QUILANDI 12
197.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
17:07
KOZHIKODE 13
221.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
17:24
FEROK 14
231.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
17:44
PARPANANGADI 15
246.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
17:54
TANUR 16
254.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
18:08
TIRUR 17
262.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
18:28
KUTTIPPURAM 18
277.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
18:48
PATTAMBI 19
296.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
19:05
SHORANUR JN 20
307.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
19:34
OTTAPPALAM 21
320.0 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
20:17
PALAKKAD 22
351.0 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
21:38
PODANUR JN 23
400.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
22:28
TIRUPPUR 24
443.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
23:20
ERODE JN 25
493.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
00:17
SALEM JN 26
556.0 Kms| PF #4 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
02:03
JOLARPETTAI 27
676.0 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
03:13
KATPADI JN 28
760.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
04:08
ARAKKONAM 29
820.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRL
04:33
TIRUVALLUR 30
847.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
05:03
PERAMBUR 31
883.0 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
05:35
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 32
889.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 13:30 1 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 - No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 - No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 - No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 15:37 3 mins 15:40 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
MAHE (MAHE) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 - No
QUILANDI (QLD) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 - No
FEROK (FK) 17:24 1 min 17:25 - No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 17:44 1 min 17:45 - No
TANUR (TA) 17:54 1 min 17:55 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 - No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 - No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 20:17 3 mins 20:20 4 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 00:17 3 mins 00:20 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 3 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 05:35 End --------- - No

02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602) train on RailYatri?

A) MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAQ MAS SF EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAQ MAS SF EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602)?

A) MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602) runs from MANGALORE CNTL to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name