Train Time Table

SNSI HWH SPECIAL (02593) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
14:38
KOPARGAON 2
41.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
15:50
MANMAD JN 3
85.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:15
BHUSAVAL JN 4
269.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
20:35
AKOLA JN 5
408.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:35
NAGPUR 6
661.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
03:26
GONDIA JN 7
791.0 Kms| PF #0 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
05:30
DURG 8
927.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:10
RAIPUR JN 9
963.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:55
BILASPUR JN 10
1074.0 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
11:03
JHARSUGUDA JN 11
1278.0 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
12:27
ROURKELA 12
1379.0 Kms| PF #5 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
14:03
CHAKRADHARPUR 13
1480.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
15:25
TATANAGAR JN 14
1543.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
17:25
KHARAGPUR JN 15
1677.0 Kms| PF #7 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
19:30
HOWRAH JN 16
1792.0 Kms| PF #21 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02593 SNSI HWH SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 14:10 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 - No
DURG (DURG) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:55 15 mins 08:10 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 3 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 12:27 8 mins 12:35 5 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 14:03 7 mins 14:10 - No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 7 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 19:30 End --------- 21 No

02593 SNSI HWH SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SNSI HWH SPECIAL (02593) train on RailYatri?

A) SNSI HWH SPECIAL (02593) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SNSI HWH SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SNSI HWH SPECIAL (02593) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SNSI HWH SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SNSI HWH SPECIAL (02593)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SNSI HWH SPECIAL (02593) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SNSI HWH SPECIAL (02593) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SNSI HWH SPECIAL (02593)?

A) SNSI HWH SPECIAL (02593) runs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SNSI HWH SPECIAL (02593) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SNSI HWH SPECIAL (02593)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SNSI HWH SPECIAL (02593) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name