Train Time Table

YPR GKP EXP (02592) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
18:39
HINDUPUR 2
96.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
20:30
DHARMAVARAM JN 3
187.0 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
21:08
ANANTAPUR 4
220.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
22:30
GUNTAKAL JN 5
288.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
23:14
ADONI 6
340.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
23:54
MANTHRALAYAM RD 7
381.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
00:23
RAICHUR 8
409.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
06:23
BEGAMPET 9
695.0 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
06:55
SECUNDERABAD JN 10
700.0 Kms| PF #6 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
09:14
KAZIPET JN 11
832.0 Kms| PF #2 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
10:29
RAMAGUNDAM 12
924.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
10:59
MANCHIRYAL 13
938.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
11:39
BELAMPALLI 14
958.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
12:06
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 15
996.0 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:20
BALHARSHAH 16
1066.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:44
CHANDRAPUR 17
1080.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
14:54
HINGANGHAT 18
1164.0 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
15:34
SEVAGRAM 19
1201.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
17:05
NAGPUR 20
1277.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
18:24
PANDHURNA 21
1381.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
19:30
AMLA JN 22
1444.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
19:49
BETUL 23
1467.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
20:29
GHORADONGRI 24
1504.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
22:10
ITARSI JN 25
1574.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
00:00
BHOPAL JN 26
1666.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LAR
03:05
LALITPUR 27
1867.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
04:18
JHANSI JN 28
1957.0 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
ORAI
05:54
ORAI 29
2070.0 Kms| PF #0 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHN
06:33
POKHRAYAN 30
2118.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
08:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 31
2176.0 Kms| PF #9 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
08:43
UNNAO JN 32
2194.0 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
09:48
AISHBAGH 33
2260.0 Kms| PF #5 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
10:20
BADSHAHNAGAR 34
2269.0 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
11:03
BARABANKI JN 35
2293.0 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
12:20
GONDA JN 36
2382.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
12:49
MANKAPUR JN 37
2410.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
13:44
BASTI 38
2471.0 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
14:09
KHALILABAD 39
2501.0 Kms| PF #0 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
15:05
GORAKHPUR JN 40
2535.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02592 YPR GKP EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 17:20 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 3 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
ADONI (AD) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 23:54 1 min 23:55 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 - No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:55 25 mins 07:20 6 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 12:06 1 min 12:07 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:54 1 min 14:55 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:34 1 min 15:35 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:00 5 mins 00:05 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18 10 mins 04:28 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 - No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 9 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 09:48 15 mins 10:03 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:20 3 mins 10:23 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 3 No
GONDA JN (GD) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
BASTI (BST) 13:44 3 mins 13:47 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:05 End --------- 2 No

02592 YPR GKP EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPR GKP EXP (02592) train on RailYatri?

A) YPR GKP EXP (02592) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPR GKP EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPR GKP EXP (02592) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPR GKP EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPR GKP EXP (02592)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPR GKP EXP (02592) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPR GKP EXP (02592) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR GKP EXP (02592)?

A) YPR GKP EXP (02592) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR GKP EXP (02592) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPR GKP EXP (02592)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPR GKP EXP (02592) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name