Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
09:14
KAZIPET JN 2
132.0 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
10:29
RAMAGUNDAM 3
225.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
10:59
MANCHIRYAL 4
239.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
11:39
BELAMPALLI 5
258.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
12:06
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 6
297.0 Kms| PF #0 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
13:20
BALHARSHAH 7
367.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
13:44
CHANDRAPUR 8
380.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEGM
15:33
SEVAGRAM 9
502.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
17:05
NAGPUR 10
578.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
19:30
AMLA JN 11
745.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
19:49
BETUL 12
768.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
20:29
GHORADONGRI 13
805.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:10
ITARSI JN 14
875.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
00:00
BHOPAL JN 15
973.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
03:05
LALITPUR 16
1174.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:18
JHANSI JN 17
1264.0 Kms| PF #0 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
05:54
ORAI 18
1378.0 Kms| PF #0 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
06:33
POKHRAYAN 19
1425.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
08:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 20
1484.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
08:42
UNNAO JN 21
1501.0 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
09:48
AISHBAGH 22
1554.0 Kms| PF #5 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
10:20
BADSHAHNAGAR 23
1562.0 Kms| PF #0 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
11:03
BARABANKI JN 24
1587.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
12:20
GONDA JN 25
1675.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
12:49
MANKAPUR JN 26
1704.0 Kms| PF #0 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
13:44
BASTI 27
1765.0 Kms| PF #0 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
14:09
KHALILABAD 28
1795.0 Kms| PF #0 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
15:05
GORAKHPUR JN 29
1829.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02590 GORAKHPUR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 07:20 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 12:06 1 min 12:07 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 - No
BETUL (BZU) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:00 5 mins 00:05 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18 10 mins 04:28 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 - No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 09:48 15 mins 10:03 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:20 3 mins 10:23 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 - No
BASTI (BST) 13:44 3 mins 13:47 - No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:05 End --------- 1 No

02590 GORAKHPUR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) train on RailYatri?

A) GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GORAKHPUR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GORAKHPUR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GORAKHPUR SPL (02590)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GORAKHPUR SPL (02590)?

A) GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GORAKHPUR SPL (02590)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name