Train Time Table

GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
23:18
KAZIPET JN 2
131.7 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
00:34
RAMAGUNDAM 3
224.7 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
00:49
MANCHIRYAL 4
238.5 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
01:40
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 5
296.9 Kms| PF #0 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
03:15
BALHARSHAH 6
366.7 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
03:38
CHANDRAPUR 7
380.4 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
05:18
SEVAGRAM 8
498.9 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
06:25
NAGPUR 9
575.2 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
08:48
AMLA JN 10
743.4 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
09:08
BETUL 11
766.5 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
09:47
GHORADONGRI 12
803.1 Kms| PF #0 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:45
ITARSI JN 13
873.5 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
13:45
BHOPAL JN 14
965.4 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
17:07
LALITPUR 15
1166.8 Kms| PF #0 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
18:25
JHANSI JN 16
1257.2 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
20:10
ORAI 17
1371.1 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
20:58
POKHRAYAN 18
1419.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
23:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 19
1477.5 Kms| PF #8 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
23:43
UNNAO JN 20
1495.1 Kms| PF #1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
00:48
AISHBAGH 21
1548.6 Kms| PF #5 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
01:17
BADSHAHNAGAR 22
1557.5 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
02:03
BARABANKI JN 23
1581.9 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
03:25
GONDA JN 24
1671.1 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
03:52
MANKAPUR JN 25
1699.0 Kms| PF #0 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
04:40
BASTI 26
1759.5 Kms| PF #0 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
05:10
KHALILABAD 27
1789.1 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
06:25
GORAKHPUR JN 28
1823.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02590 GORAKHPUR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 21:35 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 00:34 1 min 00:35 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 09:47 1 min 09:48 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 8 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 23:43 1 min 23:44 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 00:48 10 mins 00:58 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 01:17 3 mins 01:20 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 03:52 2 mins 03:54 - No
BASTI (BST) 04:40 3 mins 04:43 - No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:25 End --------- 1 No

02590 GORAKHPUR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) train on RailYatri?

A) GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GORAKHPUR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GORAKHPUR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GORAKHPUR SPL (02590)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GORAKHPUR SPL (02590)?

A) GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GORAKHPUR SPL (02590)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GORAKHPUR SPL (02590) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name