Train Time Table

MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
11:19
MANDYA 2
46.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
12:31
KENGERI 3
127.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
13:30
BANGALORE CITY JN 4
139.0 Kms| PF #5 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
14:00
BANGALORE CANT 5
143.0 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
16:25
JOLARPETTAI 6
287.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
17:40
KATPADI JN 7
371.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
18:28
ARAKKONAM 8
431.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
19:55
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 9
500.0 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
22:13
GUDUR JN 10
637.0 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
00:13
ONGOLE 11
792.0 Kms| PF #3 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
02:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
930.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
05:43
WARANGAL 13
1139.0 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
10:00
BALHARSHAH 14
1380.0 Kms| PF #5 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
10:28
CHANDRAPUR 15
1394.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
13:05
NAGPUR 16
1591.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
15:29
BETUL 17
1781.0 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
16:04
GHORADONGRI 18
1818.0 Kms| PF #2 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
18:40
ITARSI JN 19
1888.0 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
19:43
PIPARIYA 20
1955.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
20:48
NARSINGHPUR 21
2049.0 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
22:30
JABALPUR 22
2133.0 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
23:50
KATNI 23
2224.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYR
00:38
MAIHAR 24
2287.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
01:15
SATNA 25
2322.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PCOI
04:22
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 26
2491.0 Kms| PF #0 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
MZP
05:25
MIRZAPUR 27
2572.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
07:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 28
2635.0 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
08:18
BUXAR 29
2729.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
08:58
ARA 30
2798.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
09:25
DANAPUR 31
2837.0 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
09:45
PATNA JN 32
2847.0 Kms| PF #6 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKA
11:25
MOKAMEH JN 33
2936.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
12:55
BARAUNI JN 34
2957.0 Kms| PF #9 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
14:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 35
3008.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
16:00
DARBHANGA JN 36
3045.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02578 MYS DBG FEST SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 10:30 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 11:19 1 min 11:20 - No
KENGERI (KGI) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 13:30 20 mins 13:50 5 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 19:55 25 mins 20:20 4 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:25 20 mins 02:45 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 3 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 5 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 15:29 3 mins 15:32 1 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 4 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
SATNA (STA) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:22 5 mins 04:27 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:08 10 mins 07:18 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
ARA (ARA) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 09:45 10 mins 09:55 6 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 9 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 16:00 End --------- 1 No

02578 MYS DBG FEST SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578) train on RailYatri?

A) MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MYS DBG FEST SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MYS DBG FEST SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578)?

A) MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578) runs from MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name