Train Time Table

DBG MYS SPL (02577) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
16:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
17:55
BARAUNI JN 3
89.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
18:56
MOKAMEH JN 4
110.0 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
20:10
PATNA JN 5
199.0 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
20:35
DANAPUR 6
209.0 Kms| PF #3 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
21:01
ARA 7
248.0 Kms| PF #2 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
21:46
BUXAR 8
317.0 Kms| PF #0 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
23:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
411.0 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
00:55
MIRZAPUR 10
474.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
02:05
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 11
554.0 Kms| PF #6 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
05:10
SATNA 12
724.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
05:44
MAIHAR 13
759.0 Kms| PF #0 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
06:30
KATNI 14
822.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:05
JABALPUR 15
913.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
09:28
NARSINGHPUR 16
997.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
10:28
PIPARIYA 17
1091.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:25
ITARSI JN 18
1158.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
13:34
GHORADONGRI 19
1228.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
14:11
BETUL 20
1265.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
17:15
NAGPUR 21
1455.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
19:42
CHANDRAPUR 22
1652.0 Kms| PF #0 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
21:10
BALHARSHAH 23
1666.0 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
22:54
RAMAGUNDAM 24
1808.0 Kms| PF #0 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
00:29
WARANGAL 25
1909.0 Kms| PF #0 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
04:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 26
2116.0 Kms| PF #7 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
06:04
ONGOLE 27
2254.0 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
08:18
GUDUR JN 28
2408.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
10:55
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 29
2546.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
12:18
ARAKKONAM 30
2614.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
13:10
KATPADI JN 31
2675.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
14:28
JOLARPETTAI 32
2759.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNCE
16:34
BANGALORE EAST 33
2900.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNC
16:43
BANGALORE CANT 34
2903.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
17:05
BANGALORE CITY JN 35
2907.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGI
17:34
KENGERI 36
2919.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYA
18:40
MANDYA 37
3000.0 Kms| PF #0 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYS
20:00
MYSORE JN 38
3045.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02577 DBG MYS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 15:47 3 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 17:55 15 mins 18:10 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 3 No
ARA (ARA) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 4 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 6 No
SATNA (STA) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 05:44 2 mins 05:46 - No
KATNI (KTE) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 13:34 1 min 13:35 - No
BETUL (BZU) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 22:54 1 min 22:55 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 7 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 06:04 1 min 06:05 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 10:55 25 mins 11:20 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
KENGERI (KGI) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 - No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 20:00 End --------- - No

02577 DBG MYS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBG MYS SPL (02577) train on RailYatri?

A) DBG MYS SPL (02577) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBG MYS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBG MYS SPL (02577) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBG MYS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBG MYS SPL (02577)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBG MYS SPL (02577) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBG MYS SPL (02577) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG MYS SPL (02577)?

A) DBG MYS SPL (02577) runs from DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG MYS SPL (02577) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBG MYS SPL (02577)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBG MYS SPL (02577) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name