Train Time Table

BIHAR S K SPL (02566) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
20:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
440.0 Kms| PF #9 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
21:47
AISHBAGH 3
516.0 Kms| PF #5 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
22:12
BADSHAHNAGAR 4
525.0 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
02:45
GORAKHPUR JN 5
792.0 Kms| PF #3 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
03:40
DEORIA SADAR 6
841.0 Kms| PF #3 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
04:30
SIWAN JN 7
911.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
06:05
CHHAPRA 8
972.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
07:18
SONPUR JN 9
1025.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
07:24
HAJIPUR JN 10
1031.0 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
08:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 11
1085.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
09:41
SAMASTIPUR JN 12
1136.0 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
11:15
DARBHANGA JN 13
1174.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02566 BIHAR S K SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 14:15 14 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 9 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 21:47 10 mins 21:57 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 22:12 3 mins 22:15 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 06:05 15 mins 06:20 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 07:24 5 mins 07:29 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 09:41 25 mins 10:06 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 11:15 End --------- 1 No

02566 BIHAR S K SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BIHAR S K SPL (02566) train on RailYatri?

A) BIHAR S K SPL (02566) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BIHAR S K SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BIHAR S K SPL (02566) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BIHAR S K SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BIHAR S K SPL (02566)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BIHAR S K SPL (02566) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BIHAR S K SPL (02566) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BIHAR S K SPL (02566)?

A) BIHAR S K SPL (02566) runs from NEW DELHI to DARBHANGA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BIHAR S K SPL (02566) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BIHAR S K SPL (02566)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BIHAR S K SPL (02566) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name