Train Time Table

SAPT KRANTI SPL (02558) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
1.0 Kms| PF #16 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
17:37
MORADABAD 2
154.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
22:45
LUCKNOW 3
480.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
03:55
GORAKHPUR JN 4
750.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
04:43
KAPTANGANJ JN 5
789.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBZ
05:04
SISWA BAZAR 6
815.0 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUG
05:59
BAGAHA 7
859.0 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIR
06:23
HARINAGAR 8
885.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
06:43
NARKATIAGANJ JN 9
900.0 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTH
07:13
BETTIAH 10
937.0 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
07:36
SAGAULI JN 11
959.0 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMKI
08:07
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 12
980.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAA
08:58
CHAKIA 13
1012.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAI
09:18
MEHSI 14
1020.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTR
10:15
MOTIPUR 15
1033.0 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
12:15
MUZAFFARPUR JN 16
1060.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 14:40 16 No
MORADABAD (MB) 17:37 8 mins 17:45 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 05:04 2 mins 05:06 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 05:59 3 mins 06:02 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 06:43 5 mins 06:48 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 07:13 3 mins 07:16 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 2 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 08:07 5 mins 08:12 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
MEHSI (MAI) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:15 End --------- 3 No

02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SAPT KRANTI SPL (02558) train on RailYatri?

A) SAPT KRANTI SPL (02558) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SAPT KRANTI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SAPT KRANTI SPL (02558) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SAPT KRANTI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SAPT KRANTI SPL (02558)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SAPT KRANTI SPL (02558) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SAPT KRANTI SPL (02558) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SAPT KRANTI SPL (02558)?

A) SAPT KRANTI SPL (02558) runs from OLD DELHI to MUZAFFARPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SAPT KRANTI SPL (02558) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SAPT KRANTI SPL (02558)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SAPT KRANTI SPL (02558) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name