Train Time Table

MFP ANVT SPL (02557) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MFP
START
MUZAFFARPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTR
12:02
MOTIPUR 2
27.0 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAI
12:14
MEHSI 3
40.0 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAA
12:25
CHAKIA 4
48.0 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
12:51
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 5
80.0 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
13:08
SAGAULI JN 6
101.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTH
13:27
BETTIAH 7
123.0 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
14:15
NARKATIAGANJ JN 8
160.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIR
14:36
HARINAGAR 9
175.0 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
15:03
BAGAHA 10
201.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBZ
17:03
SISWA BAZAR 11
245.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPJ
17:24
KAPTANGANJ JN 12
271.0 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
18:25
GORAKHPUR JN 13
310.0 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:35
LUCKNOW 14
580.0 Kms| PF #4 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
04:42
MORADABAD 15
906.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
07:40
ANAND VIHAR TRM 16
1060.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02557 MFP ANVT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) --------- Start 11:35 3 No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 1 No
MEHSI (MAI) 12:14 2 mins 12:16 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 17:24 2 mins 17:26 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:25 15 mins 18:40 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 4 No
MORADABAD (MB) 04:42 8 mins 04:50 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 07:40 End --------- 1 No

02557 MFP ANVT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MFP ANVT SPL (02557) train on RailYatri?

A) MFP ANVT SPL (02557) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MFP ANVT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MFP ANVT SPL (02557) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MFP ANVT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MFP ANVT SPL (02557)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MFP ANVT SPL (02557) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MFP ANVT SPL (02557) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MFP ANVT SPL (02557)?

A) MFP ANVT SPL (02557) runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MFP ANVT SPL (02557) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MFP ANVT SPL (02557)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MFP ANVT SPL (02557) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name