Train Time Table

VAISHALI SPL (02554) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
20:42
GHAZIABAD 2
26.0 Kms| PF #2 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
22:06
ALIGARH JN 3
132.0 Kms| PF #2 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
23:16
TUNDLA JN 4
210.0 Kms| PF #3 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
00:15
ETAWAH 5
301.0 Kms| PF #3 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
02:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 6
438.0 Kms| PF #7 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
03:47
AISHBAGH 7
514.0 Kms| PF #4 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
04:14
BADSHAHNAGAR 8
523.0 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
04:53
BARABANKI JN 9
548.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
06:10
GONDA JN 10
636.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
07:30
BASTI 11
726.0 Kms| PF #3 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
07:59
KHALILABAD 12
755.0 Kms| PF #2 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
08:55
GORAKHPUR JN 13
790.0 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
09:53
DEORIA SADAR 14
839.0 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
11:00
SIWAN JN 15
909.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
12:20
CHHAPRA 16
970.0 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
13:30
SONPUR JN 17
1023.0 Kms| PF #2 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
13:45
HAJIPUR JN 18
1029.0 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
14:50
MUZAFFARPUR JN 19
1083.0 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
15:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 20
1135.0 Kms| PF #5 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
16:18
DALSINGH SARAI 21
1158.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
17:15
BARAUNI JN 22
1185.0 Kms| PF #5 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
17:52
BEGU SARAI 23
1201.0 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
18:48
KHAGARIA JN 24
1241.0 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
19:10
MANSI JN 25
1250.0 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHC
20:30
SAHARSA JN 26
1295.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02554 VAISHALI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 19:50 8 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 3 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 7 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 03:47 10 mins 03:57 4 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 04:14 3 mins 04:17 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
BASTI (BST) 07:30 3 mins 07:33 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:59 2 mins 08:01 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:55 15 mins 09:10 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 3 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 2 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 5 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 5 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 2 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 20:30 End --------- 1 No

02554 VAISHALI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VAISHALI SPL (02554) train on RailYatri?

A) VAISHALI SPL (02554) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VAISHALI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VAISHALI SPL (02554) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VAISHALI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VAISHALI SPL (02554)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VAISHALI SPL (02554) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VAISHALI SPL (02554) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VAISHALI SPL (02554)?

A) VAISHALI SPL (02554) runs from NEW DELHI to SAHARSA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VAISHALI SPL (02554) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VAISHALI SPL (02554)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VAISHALI SPL (02554) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name