Train Time Table

LTT GKP SPL (02542) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
13:25
IGATPURI 2
121.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
17:35
BHUSAVAL JN 3
429.0 Kms| PF #6 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:50
KHANDWA 4
552.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:30
ITARSI JN 5
736.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
01:05
BHOPAL JN 6
834.0 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:15
JHANSI JN 7
1125.0 Kms| PF #4 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
06:49
ORAI 8
1239.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
07:45
POKHRAYAN 9
1286.0 Kms| PF #2 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
09:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
1345.0 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
11:25
AISHBAGH 11
1417.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
11:59
BADSHAHNAGAR 12
1427.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
14:05
GONDA JN 13
1540.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BV
14:52
BABHNAN 14
1598.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
15:28
BASTI 15
1629.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
15:53
KHALILABAD 16
1659.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
17:00
GORAKHPUR JN 17
1693.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02542 LTT GKP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 11:10 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 - No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 4 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 11:25 15 mins 11:40 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:59 3 mins 12:02 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 - No
BABHNAN (BV) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 - No
BASTI (BST) 15:28 3 mins 15:31 - No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:00 End --------- - No

02542 LTT GKP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT GKP SPL (02542) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT GKP SPL (02542) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT GKP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT GKP SPL (02542) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT GKP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT GKP SPL (02542)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT GKP SPL (02542) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT GKP SPL (02542) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT GKP SPL (02542)?

A) LTT GKP SPL (02542) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT GKP SPL (02542) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT GKP SPL (02542)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT GKP SPL (02542) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name