Train Time Table

PUSHPAK EXP SPL (02533) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
22:30
UNNAO JN 2
56.0 Kms| PF #2 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
23:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
74.0 Kms| PF #5 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
00:43
ORAI 4
180.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
02:55
JHANSI JN 5
293.0 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
04:09
LALITPUR 6
383.0 Kms| PF #2 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:13
BHOPAL JN 7
584.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
07:32
HABIBGANJ 8
590.0 Kms| PF #4 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
08:55
ITARSI JN 9
676.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
11:57
KHANDWA 10
859.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:50
BHUSAVAL JN 11
983.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
16:18
MANMAD JN 12
1167.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
17:22
NASIK ROAD 13
1240.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
21:22
KALYAN JN 14
1374.0 Kms| PF #6 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
22:45
MUMBAI CSMT 15
1427.0 Kms| PF #15 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 21:30 2 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 5 No
ORAI (ORAI) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:13 7 mins 07:20 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 17:22 3 mins 17:25 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:22 3 mins 21:25 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 22:45 End --------- 15 No

02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PUSHPAK EXP SPL (02533) train on RailYatri?

A) PUSHPAK EXP SPL (02533) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PUSHPAK EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PUSHPAK EXP SPL (02533) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PUSHPAK EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PUSHPAK EXP SPL (02533)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PUSHPAK EXP SPL (02533) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PUSHPAK EXP SPL (02533) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PUSHPAK EXP SPL (02533)?

A) PUSHPAK EXP SPL (02533) runs from LUCKNOW JN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PUSHPAK EXP SPL (02533) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PUSHPAK EXP SPL (02533)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PUSHPAK EXP SPL (02533) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name