Train Time Table

ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
10:35
ALUVA 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
10:46
ANGAMALI 3
28.6 Kms| PF #0 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
11:00
CHALAKUDI 4
44.1 Kms| PF #2 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
11:08
IRINJALAKUDA 5
50.2 Kms| PF #0 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
11:30
THRISSUR 6
74.0 Kms| PF #2 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
11:53
WADAKANCHERI 7
90.8 Kms| PF #0 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
12:58
OTTAPPALAM 8
118.1 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
13:35
PALAKKAD 9
149.4 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
15:22
COIMBATORE JN 10
205.1 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
16:08
TIRUPPUR 11
255.7 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
17:00
ERODE JN 12
305.9 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
18:02
SALEM JN 13
365.6 Kms| PF #5 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
19:43
JOLARPETTAI 14
486.1 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
20:50
KATPADI JN 15
570.5 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
23:05
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 16
699.6 Kms| PF #5 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
01:41
GUDUR JN 17
837.2 Kms| PF #0 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
02:14
NELLORE 18
875.6 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
03:39
ONGOLE 19
992.3 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
05:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
1130.8 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
07:30
KHAMMAM 21
1230.0 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
08:41
WARANGAL 22
1337.5 Kms| PF #2 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
09:55
RAMAGUNDAM 23
1438.7 Kms| PF #0 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
10:07
MANCHIRYAL 24
1452.5 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
10:21
BELAMPALLI 25
1472.2 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
10:50
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 26
1510.9 Kms| PF #0 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
12:50
BALHARSHAH 27
1580.7 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:13
CHANDRAPUR 28
1594.4 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
14:58
SEVAGRAM 29
1712.9 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
16:30
NAGPUR 30
1789.2 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
18:58
AMLA JN 31
1957.4 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
19:18
BETUL 32
1980.5 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
19:55
GHORADONGRI 33
2017.1 Kms| PF #0 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
22:00
ITARSI JN 34
2087.5 Kms| PF #6 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
00:01
BHOPAL JN 35
2179.4 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LAR
02:43
LALITPUR 36
2380.8 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
04:15
JHANSI JN 37
2471.2 Kms| PF #4 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ORAI
05:58
ORAI 38
2585.1 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHN
06:38
POKHRAYAN 39
2633.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
08:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 40
2691.5 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
09:05
UNNAO JN 41
2709.1 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
10:10
AISHBAGH 42
2762.6 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
10:39
BADSHAHNAGAR 43
2771.5 Kms| PF #0 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
11:33
BARABANKI JN 44
2795.9 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
12:50
GONDA JN 45
2885.1 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
13:27
MANKAPUR JN 46
2913.1 Kms| PF #0 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
14:15
BASTI 47
2973.6 Kms| PF #0 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
14:42
KHALILABAD 48
3003.1 Kms| PF #2 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
15:40
GORAKHPUR JN 49
3037.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DEOS
16:59
DEORIA SADAR 50
3086.1 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTT
17:25
BHATNI JN 51
3106.9 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SV
18:07
SIWAN JN 52
3155.6 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
19:22
CHHAPRA 53
3216.8 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
20:28
SONPUR JN 54
3271.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
20:40
HAJIPUR JN 55
3276.3 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
21:50
MUZAFFARPUR JN 56
3330.1 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
22:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 57
3382.2 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
BJU
00:05
BARAUNI JN 58
3432.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02522 ERS BJU EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 10:15 2 No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:46 1 min 10:47 - No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:00 1 min 11:01 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:08 1 min 11:09 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 11:30 3 mins 11:33 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:53 1 min 11:54 - No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 15:22 3 mins 15:25 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 18:02 3 mins 18:05 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 23:05 25 mins 23:30 5 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 10:50 1 min 10:51 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 19:55 1 min 19:56 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 6 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 - No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:39 3 mins 10:42 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 - No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 - No
BASTI (BST) 14:15 3 mins 14:18 - No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:40 15 mins 15:55 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 18:07 5 mins 18:12 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 19:22 5 mins 19:27 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 2 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 00:05 End --------- 1 No

02522 ERS BJU EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) train on RailYatri?

A) ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERS BJU EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERS BJU EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522)?

A) ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to BARAUNI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name