Train Time Table

ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
10:33
ALUVA 2
20.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
10:43
ANGAMALI 3
29.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
10:59
CHALAKUDI 4
44.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
11:08
IRINJALAKUDA 5
51.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
11:32
THRISSUR 6
75.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
11:53
WADAKANCHERI 7
91.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
13:03
OTTAPPALAM 8
120.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
13:30
PALAKKAD 9
152.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
15:32
COIMBATORE JN 10
206.0 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
16:18
TIRUPPUR 11
256.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
17:10
ERODE JN 12
307.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
18:12
SALEM JN 13
369.0 Kms| PF #5 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
19:48
JOLARPETTAI 14
489.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
20:50
KATPADI JN 15
573.0 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
23:05
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 16
702.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
01:35
GUDUR JN 17
840.0 Kms| PF #0 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
01:58
NELLORE 18
878.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
03:23
ONGOLE 19
994.0 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
06:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
1132.0 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
07:30
KHAMMAM 21
1232.0 Kms| PF #0 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
09:08
WARANGAL 22
1340.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
10:33
RAMAGUNDAM 23
1440.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
10:48
MANCHIRYAL 24
1454.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
11:08
BELAMPALLI 25
1474.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
11:38
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 26
1512.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:00
BALHARSHAH 27
1582.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:23
CHANDRAPUR 28
1596.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
14:33
HINGANGHAT 29
1680.0 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
15:18
SEVAGRAM 30
1717.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
16:50
NAGPUR 31
1793.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
18:13
PANDHURNA 32
1897.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
19:17
AMLA JN 33
1961.0 Kms| PF #0 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
19:33
BETUL 34
1983.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
20:13
GHORADONGRI 35
2020.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
22:10
ITARSI JN 36
2090.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
00:01
BHOPAL JN 37
2189.0 Kms| PF #0 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
LAR
03:05
LALITPUR 38
2390.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
04:18
JHANSI JN 39
2479.0 Kms| PF #4 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
ORAI
05:54
ORAI 40
2593.0 Kms| PF #0 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHN
06:33
POKHRAYAN 41
2641.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
08:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 42
2699.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
08:42
UNNAO JN 43
2717.0 Kms| PF #0 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
09:48
AISHBAGH 44
2772.0 Kms| PF #0 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
10:23
BADSHAHNAGAR 45
2781.0 Kms| PF #0 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
11:03
BARABANKI JN 46
2806.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
12:20
GONDA JN 47
2894.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
12:49
MANKAPUR JN 48
2922.0 Kms| PF #0 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
13:44
BASTI 49
2983.0 Kms| PF #0 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
14:09
KHALILABAD 50
3013.0 Kms| PF #0 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
15:15
GORAKHPUR JN 51
3048.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DEOS
16:08
DEORIA SADAR 52
3097.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTT
16:35
BHATNI JN 53
3118.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SV
17:15
SIWAN JN 54
3167.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
18:40
CHHAPRA 55
3228.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
19:35
SONPUR JN 56
3281.0 Kms| PF #0 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
19:50
HAJIPUR JN 57
3287.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
21:00
MUZAFFARPUR JN 58
3341.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
21:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 59
3392.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
23:10
BARAUNI JN 60
3443.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02522 ERS BJU EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 10:15 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 - No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 - No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 10:59 1 min 11:00 - No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 11:32 3 mins 11:35 - No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 15:32 3 mins 15:35 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 18:12 3 mins 18:15 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 23:05 25 mins 23:30 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 - No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 - No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 - No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 - No
BETUL (BZU) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:01 5 mins 00:06 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18 10 mins 04:28 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 05:54 5 mins 05:59 - No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 - No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 09:48 15 mins 10:03 - No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:23 3 mins 10:26 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 - No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 - No
BASTI (BST) 13:44 3 mins 13:47 - No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:15 15 mins 15:30 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 - No
SIWAN JN (SV) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 - No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:10 End --------- - No

02522 ERS BJU EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) train on RailYatri?

A) ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERS BJU EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERS BJU EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522)?

A) ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to BARAUNI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERS BJU EXPRESS (02522) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name