Train Time Table

KYQ LTT AC SPL (02520) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
21:40
RANGIYA JN 2
40.8 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
23:28
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
149.9 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
01:05
NEW COOCH BEHAR 4
275.2 Kms| PF #2 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 5
400.7 Kms| PF #3 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
04:40
KISHANGANJ 6
488.0 Kms| PF #2 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:10
KATIHAR JN 7
584.4 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
08:07
NAUGACHIA 8
643.1 Kms| PF #2 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
09:02
KHAGARIA JN 9
710.1 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
09:36
BEGU SARAI 10
750.1 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
12:08
HAJIPUR JN 11
853.0 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
13:10
PATLIPUTRA 12
873.6 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
13:35
DANAPUR 13
879.6 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:00
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
1081.2 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:13
MIRZAPUR 15
1144.4 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
19:30
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 16
1224.6 Kms| PF #3 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
21:45
SATNA 17
1394.8 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
23:05
KATNI 18
1493.2 Kms| PF #4 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
00:25
JABALPUR 19
1584.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
04:00
ITARSI JN 20
1829.2 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
06:30
KHANDWA 21
2012.5 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
08:20
BHUSAVAL JN 22
2136.1 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
08:53
JALGAON JN 23
2160.2 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
10:43
MANMAD JN 24
2320.2 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
11:42
NASIK ROAD 25
2393.2 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
14:07
KALYAN JN 26
2525.4 Kms| PF #5 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
14:27
THANE 27
2543.5 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
15:10
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 28
2559.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02520 KYQ LTT AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 21:00 2 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 2 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:08 5 mins 12:13 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 3 No
SATNA (STA) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:42 3 mins 11:45 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 14:07 3 mins 14:10 5 No
THANE (TNA) 14:27 3 mins 14:30 - No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 15:10 End --------- 1 No

02520 KYQ LTT AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KYQ LTT AC SPL (02520) train on RailYatri?

A) KYQ LTT AC SPL (02520) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KYQ LTT AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KYQ LTT AC SPL (02520) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KYQ LTT AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KYQ LTT AC SPL (02520)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KYQ LTT AC SPL (02520) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KYQ LTT AC SPL (02520) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ LTT AC SPL (02520)?

A) KYQ LTT AC SPL (02520) runs from KAMAKHYA to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ LTT AC SPL (02520) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KYQ LTT AC SPL (02520)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KYQ LTT AC SPL (02520) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name