Train Time Table

GHY KOAA SPECIAL (02518) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TIG
START
TITLAGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFC
05:45
SAINTALA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #2 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
06:10
BALANGIR 3
64.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSX
06:31
LOISINGHA 4
83.0 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
06:58
BARPALI 5
121.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
07:16
BARGARH ROAD 6
140.0 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKG
07:50
HIRAKUD 7
175.0 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
08:10
SAMBALPUR 8
182.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
09:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 9
231.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
10:34
RAJ GANGPUR 10
302.0 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
11:02
ROURKELA 11
332.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOU
11:44
MANOHARPUR 12
372.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
12:35
CHAKRADHARPUR 13
433.0 Kms| PF #2 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
12:54
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 14
453.0 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
13:11
SINI JN 15
469.0 Kms| PF #3 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
13:45
TATANAGAR JN 16
495.0 Kms| PF #4 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHE
14:19
RAKHA MINES 17
515.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTS
14:36
GHATSILA 18
532.0 Kms| PF #3 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKU
15:00
CHAKULIA 19
562.0 Kms| PF #2 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGM
15:24
JHARGRAM 20
591.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
16:02
KHARAGPUR JN 21
630.0 Kms| PF #8 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
17:38
SANTRAGACHI JN 22
737.0 Kms| PF #4 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
18:15
HOWRAH JN 23
745.0 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02518 GHY KOAA SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TITLAGARH (TIG) --------- Start 05:15 2 No
SAINTALA (SFC) 05:45 1 min 05:46 2 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
LOISINGHA (LSX) 06:31 1 min 06:32 - No
BARPALI (BRPL) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 11:02 8 mins 11:10 2 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 2 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 12:54 1 min 12:55 2 No
SINI JN (SINI) 13:11 1 min 13:12 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 4 No
RAKHA MINES (RHE) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 14:36 1 min 14:37 3 No
CHAKULIA (CKU) 15:00 1 min 15:01 2 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:02 5 mins 16:07 8 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 17:38 1 min 17:39 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 18:15 End --------- 18 No

02518 GHY KOAA SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GHY KOAA SPECIAL (02518) train on RailYatri?

A) GHY KOAA SPECIAL (02518) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GHY KOAA SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GHY KOAA SPECIAL (02518) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GHY KOAA SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GHY KOAA SPECIAL (02518)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GHY KOAA SPECIAL (02518) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GHY KOAA SPECIAL (02518) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY KOAA SPECIAL (02518)?

A) GHY KOAA SPECIAL (02518) runs from TITLAGARH to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY KOAA SPECIAL (02518) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GHY KOAA SPECIAL (02518)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GHY KOAA SPECIAL (02518) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name