Train Time Table

SCL GHY LINK (02516) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SCL
START
SILCHAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
20:50
BADARPUR JN 2
30.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
22:51
NEW HAFLONG 3
101.0 Kms| PF #3 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBG
23:55
MAIBANG 4
136.0 Kms| PF #0 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
01:40
LUMDING JN 5
199.0 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
03:06
HOJAI 6
244.0 Kms| PF #0 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
06:00
GUWAHATI 7
380.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
06:35
KAMAKHYA 8
386.0 Kms| PF #3 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
07:17
RANGIYA JN 9
427.0 Kms| PF #0 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
08:15
BARPETA ROAD 10
492.0 Kms| PF #0 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
09:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 11
537.0 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
10:18
KOKRAJHAR 12
565.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
11:12
NEW ALIPURDUAR 13
643.0 Kms| PF #0 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
11:35
NEW COOCH BEHAR 14
662.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
12:45
DHUPGURI 15
723.0 Kms| PF #0 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
14:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 16
788.0 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
15:50
KISHANGANJ 17
875.0 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
18:50
MALDA TOWN 18
1021.0 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
19:32
NEW FARAKKA JN 19
1055.0 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
21:16
RAMPUR HAT 20
1142.0 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
22:17
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 21
1202.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKAE
00:10
DANKUNI 22
1333.0 Kms| PF #3 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
02:45
KHARAGPUR JN 23
1456.0 Kms| PF #5 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
04:18
BALASORE 24
1574.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
05:23
BHADRAKH 25
1636.0 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
05:56
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 26
1680.0 Kms| PF #0 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
06:55
CUTTACK 27
1752.0 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
07:45
BHUBANESWAR 28
1779.0 Kms| PF #4 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
08:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 29
1798.0 Kms| PF #4 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
09:15
BALUGAON 30
1869.0 Kms| PF #0 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
10:20
BRAHMAPUR 31
1945.0 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
11:53
PALASA 32
2019.0 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
12:47
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 33
2092.0 Kms| PF #3 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
13:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 34
2161.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
14:55
VISAKHAPATNAM 35
2222.0 Kms| PF #7 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJY
17:53
RAJAMUNDRY 36
2422.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
20:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 37
2572.0 Kms| PF #7 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
PER
03:05
PERAMBUR 38
3001.0 Kms| PF #4 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
AJJ
04:08
ARAKKONAM 39
3064.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
KPD
05:15
KATPADI JN 40
3125.0 Kms| PF #4 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
JTJ
06:53
JOLARPETTAI 41
3209.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
SA
08:27
SALEM JN 42
3329.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
ED
09:35
ERODE JN 43
3392.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
TUP
10:28
TIRUPPUR 44
3442.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
CBE
12:00
COIMBATORE JN 45
3491.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02516 SCL GHY LINK Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SILCHAR (SCL) --------- Start 20:10 3 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 20:50 15 mins 21:05 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 22:51 5 mins 22:56 3 No
MAIBANG (MBG) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 - No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 01:40 20 mins 02:00 2 No
HOJAI (HJI) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:00 20 mins 06:20 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 3 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 07:17 5 mins 07:22 - No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 3 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 3 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:45 15 mins 03:00 5 No
BALASORE (BLS) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 3 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 4 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 4 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 3 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 12:47 2 mins 12:49 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:55 20 mins 15:15 7 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 7 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 4 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:15 20 mins 05:35 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 08:27 3 mins 08:30 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 12:00 End --------- - No

02516 SCL GHY LINK Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SCL GHY LINK (02516) train on RailYatri?

A) SCL GHY LINK (02516) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SCL GHY LINK:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SCL GHY LINK (02516) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SCL GHY LINK train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SCL GHY LINK (02516)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SCL GHY LINK (02516) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SCL GHY LINK (02516) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SCL GHY LINK (02516)?

A) SCL GHY LINK (02516) runs from SILCHAR to COIMBATORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SCL GHY LINK (02516) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SCL GHY LINK (02516)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SCL GHY LINK (02516) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name