Train Time Table

PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
07:13
KHALILABAD 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
07:41
BASTI 3
64.0 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
08:28
MANKAPUR JN 4
126.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
09:00
GONDA JN 5
153.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
10:27
BARABANKI JN 6
241.0 Kms| PF #0 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
11:01
BADSHAHNAGAR 7
265.0 Kms| PF #0 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
11:35
AISHBAGH 8
274.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
12:40
UNNAO JN 9
332.0 Kms| PF #0 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:17
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
350.0 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
14:23
POKHRAYAN 11
408.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
15:05
ORAI 12
456.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
16:45
JHANSI JN 13
570.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
17:59
LALITPUR 14
659.0 Kms| PF #0 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
21:05
BHOPAL JN 15
861.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:55
ITARSI JN 16
952.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
00:07
GHORADONGRI 17
1022.0 Kms| PF #0 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
00:53
BETUL 18
1059.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
01:20
AMLA JN 19
1082.0 Kms| PF #0 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
02:17
PANDHURNA 20
1145.0 Kms| PF #0 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
03:55
NAGPUR 21
1248.0 Kms| PF #4 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
04:58
SEVAGRAM 22
1324.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
05:38
HINGANGHAT 23
1357.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
06:55
CHANDRAPUR 24
1442.0 Kms| PF #0 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
08:30
BALHARSHAH 25
1456.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
09:24
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 26
1526.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
10:02
BELAMPALLI 27
1565.0 Kms| PF #0 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
10:18
MANCHIRYAL 28
1585.0 Kms| PF #0 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
10:28
RAMAGUNDAM 29
1599.0 Kms| PF #0 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
12:08
WARANGAL 30
1699.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
13:35
KHAMMAM 31
1807.0 Kms| PF #0 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 32
1907.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
17:18
CHIRALA 33
1996.0 Kms| PF #0 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
17:59
ONGOLE 34
2045.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
19:18
NELLORE 35
2161.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
20:43
GUDUR JN 36
2200.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
23:20
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 37
2337.0 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
01:35
KATPADI JN 38
2473.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
03:08
JOLARPETTAI 39
2557.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
04:47
SALEM JN 40
2680.0 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
06:00
ERODE JN 41
2739.0 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
06:43
TIRUPPUR 42
2789.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
07:42
COIMBATORE JN 43
2839.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
08:57
PALAKKAD 44
2894.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
OTP
09:23
OTTAPPALAM 45
2925.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
WKI
10:08
WADAKANCHERI 46
2954.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
10:27
THRISSUR 47
2970.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
IJK
10:54
IRINJALAKUDA 48
2994.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CKI
11:02
CHALAKUDI 49
3001.0 Kms| PF #0 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
AFK
11:18
ANGAMALI 50
3016.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
11:33
ALUVA 51
3025.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
12:05
ERNAKULAM TOWN 52
3042.0 Kms| PF #0 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
12:30
ERNAKULAM JN 53
3044.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRTL
13:29
CHERTHALA 54
3078.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
13:57
ALLEPPEY 55
3101.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMPA
14:09
AMBALAPUZHA 56
3114.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAD
14:34
HARIPPAD 57
3132.0 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
15:03
KAYANKULAM JN 58
3145.0 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
16:02
KOLLAM JN 59
3186.0 Kms| PF #0 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
17:20
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 60
3249.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 06:35 9 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
BASTI (BST) 07:41 3 mins 07:44 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 - No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:01 3 mins 11:04 - No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 11:35 15 mins 11:50 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 - No
BETUL (BZU) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 4 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:55 3 mins 06:58 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 10:02 1 min 10:03 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:18 1 min 10:19 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 10:28 1 min 10:29 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 - No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 17:18 1 min 17:19 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 23:20 30 mins 23:50 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 04:47 3 mins 04:50 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 07:42 3 mins 07:45 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 08:57 3 mins 09:00 - No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 - No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 10:27 3 mins 10:30 - No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 10:54 1 min 10:55 - No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:02 1 min 11:03 - No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 - No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 13:29 1 min 13:30 - No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:57 3 mins 14:00 - No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 14:09 1 min 14:10 - No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:02 3 mins 16:05 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 17:20 End --------- - No

02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) train on RailYatri?

A) PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PUNE KYQ SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511)?

A) PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name