Train Time Table

PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
07:13
KHALILABAD 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
07:41
BASTI 3
65.0 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
08:26
MANKAPUR JN 4
126.0 Kms| PF #0 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
09:00
GONDA JN 5
154.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
10:25
BARABANKI JN 6
243.0 Kms| PF #0 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
11:01
BADSHAHNAGAR 7
267.0 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
11:40
AISHBAGH 8
276.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
12:40
UNNAO JN 9
332.0 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:17
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
349.0 Kms| PF #4 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
14:13
POKHRAYAN 11
408.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
14:50
ORAI 12
455.0 Kms| PF #0 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
16:35
JHANSI JN 13
569.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
17:48
LALITPUR 14
659.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
20:55
BHOPAL JN 15
860.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:40
ITARSI JN 16
951.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
23:49
GHORADONGRI 17
1022.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
00:30
BETUL 18
1058.0 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
00:52
AMLA JN 19
1081.0 Kms| PF #0 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
03:55
NAGPUR 20
1249.0 Kms| PF #4 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
05:00
SEVAGRAM 21
1325.0 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
06:33
CHANDRAPUR 22
1446.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
07:40
BALHARSHAH 23
1460.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
08:50
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 24
1529.0 Kms| PF #0 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
09:35
BELAMPALLI 25
1568.0 Kms| PF #2 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
09:44
MANCHIRYAL 26
1588.0 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
09:53
RAMAGUNDAM 27
1601.0 Kms| PF #2 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
11:39
WARANGAL 28
1702.0 Kms| PF #2 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
13:07
KHAMMAM 29
1809.0 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 30
1909.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
16:49
CHIRALA 31
1998.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
17:23
ONGOLE 32
2048.0 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
18:49
NELLORE 33
2164.0 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
19:48
GUDUR JN 34
2202.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
22:45
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 35
2339.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
01:18
KATPADI JN 36
2469.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
02:23
JOLARPETTAI 37
2552.0 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
03:52
SALEM JN 38
2672.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
04:55
ERODE JN 39
2735.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
05:43
TIRUPPUR 40
2785.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
06:47
COIMBATORE JN 41
2836.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
07:55
PALAKKAD 42
2890.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
OTP
08:24
OTTAPPALAM 43
2921.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
WKI
09:16
WADAKANCHERI 44
2951.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
09:32
THRISSUR 45
2967.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
IJK
09:54
IRINJALAKUDA 46
2991.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CKI
10:02
CHALAKUDI 47
2997.0 Kms| PF #0 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
AFK
10:22
ANGAMALI 48
3013.0 Kms| PF #0 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
10:33
ALUVA 49
3022.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
10:58
ERNAKULAM TOWN 50
3039.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
11:20
ERNAKULAM JN 51
3041.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRTL
11:59
CHERTHALA 52
3074.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
12:27
ALLEPPEY 53
3098.0 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMPA
12:49
AMBALAPUZHA 54
3110.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAD
13:14
HARIPPAD 55
3128.0 Kms| PF #0 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
13:43
KAYANKULAM JN 56
3141.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
14:32
KOLLAM JN 57
3182.0 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
16:20
KOCHUVELI 58
3240.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 06:35 9 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
BASTI (BST) 07:41 3 mins 07:44 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 - No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:01 3 mins 11:04 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 4 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 23:49 1 min 23:50 - No
BETUL (BZU) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 00:52 2 mins 00:54 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 4 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 08:50 1 min 08:51 - No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 09:35 1 min 09:36 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 09:44 1 min 09:45 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 09:53 1 min 09:54 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 11:39 2 mins 11:41 2 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 13:07 2 mins 13:09 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 16:49 1 min 16:50 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:49 1 min 18:50 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 22:45 25 mins 23:10 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 3 No
SALEM JN (SA) 03:52 3 mins 03:55 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 06:47 3 mins 06:50 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 08:24 1 min 08:25 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 09:32 3 mins 09:35 - No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 09:54 1 min 09:55 - No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 10:02 1 min 10:03 - No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:22 1 min 10:23 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 12:27 3 mins 12:30 - No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 13:14 1 min 13:15 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 14:32 3 mins 14:35 2 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 16:20 End --------- - No

02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) train on RailYatri?

A) PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PUNE KYQ SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511)?

A) PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PUNE KYQ SPECIAL (02511) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name