Train Time Table

BNC AGTL SPL (02509) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNC
START
BANGALORE CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
23:51
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
00:38
BANGARAPET 3
66.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
01:58
JOLARPETTAI 4
144.0 Kms| PF #5 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
03:10
KATPADI JN 5
228.0 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
04:18
ARAKKONAM 6
289.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
05:25
PERAMBUR 7
352.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
10:33
ONGOLE 8
643.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
13:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
782.0 Kms| PF #6 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
15:43
RAJAMUNDRY 10
931.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
19:00
VISAKHAPATNAM 11
1131.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
20:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
1192.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
21:13
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13
1262.0 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
22:23
PALASA 14
1334.0 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
23:25
BRAHMAPUR 15
1408.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
00:27
BALUGAON 16
1484.0 Kms| PF #1 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
01:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 17
1555.0 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
02:00
BHUBANESWAR 18
1574.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
02:35
CUTTACK 19
1602.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
03:29
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 20
1674.0 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
04:38
BHADRAKH 21
1717.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
05:24
BALASORE 22
1779.0 Kms| PF #3 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
07:00
KHARAGPUR JN 23
1898.0 Kms| PF #5 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKAE
09:43
DANKUNI 24
2020.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHP
11:50
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 25
2151.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
13:10
RAMPUR HAT 26
2211.0 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
NFK
15:14
NEW FARAKKA JN 27
2298.0 Kms| PF #2 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
16:10
MALDA TOWN 28
2333.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
17:40
BARSOI JN 29
2421.0 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
18:30
KISHANGANJ 30
2478.0 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
20:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 31
2565.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JPE
21:36
JALPAIGURI ROAD 32
2599.0 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
22:06
DHUPGURI 33
2631.0 Kms| PF #2 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
23:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 34
2691.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
23:33
NEW ALIPURDUAR 35
2710.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
KOJ
00:28
KOKRAJHAR 36
2789.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
NBQ
01:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 37
2817.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
BPRD
02:24
BARPETA ROAD 38
2861.0 Kms| PF #1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 4
RNY
03:30
RANGIYA JN 39
2926.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYQ
04:38
KAMAKHYA 40
2967.0 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
GHY
05:35
GUWAHATI 41
2973.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02509 BNC AGTL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) --------- Start 23:40 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:10 20 mins 03:30 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 6 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 19:00 20 mins 19:20 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 03:29 2 mins 03:31 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 5 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 20:25 15 mins 20:40 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 2 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 - No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 02:24 2 mins 02:26 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 3 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:35 End --------- 1 No

02509 BNC AGTL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BNC AGTL SPL (02509) train on RailYatri?

A) BNC AGTL SPL (02509) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BNC AGTL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BNC AGTL SPL (02509) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BNC AGTL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BNC AGTL SPL (02509)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BNC AGTL SPL (02509) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BNC AGTL SPL (02509) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BNC AGTL SPL (02509)?

A) BNC AGTL SPL (02509) runs from BANGALORE CANT to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BNC AGTL SPL (02509) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BNC AGTL SPL (02509)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BNC AGTL SPL (02509) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name