Train Time Table

DBRG RJDHNI SPL (02506) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
14:02
MORADABAD 2
167.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
15:21
BAREILLY 3
258.0 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
18:40
LUCKNOW 4
493.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
22:50
VARANASI JN 5
776.0 Kms| PF #5 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
00:48
BALLIA 6
916.0 Kms| PF #2 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
02:05
CHHAPRA 7
981.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
03:18
HAJIPUR JN 8
1040.0 Kms| PF #2 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
04:50
BARAUNI JN 9
1128.0 Kms| PF #5 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
05:16
BEGU SARAI 10
1144.0 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
08:50
KATIHAR JN 11
1308.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
10:18
KISHANGANJ 12
1404.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
11:55
NEW JALPAIGURI 13
1491.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
14:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR 14
1617.0 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
14:47
NEW ALIPURDUAR 15
1636.0 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
15:42
KOKRAJHAR 16
1715.0 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
16:33
NEW BONGAIGAON 17
1742.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
18:05
RANGIYA JN 18
1852.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNL
18:47
TANGLA 19
1890.0 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULG
19:10
UDALGURI 20
1913.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMM
19:58
NEW MISAMARI 21
1964.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAN
20:35
RANGAPARA NORTH 22
1975.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMY
23:20
HARMUTI 23
2118.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLP
00:10
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 24
2148.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBRG
03:45
DIBRUGARH 25
2279.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 11:25 16 No
MORADABAD (MB) 14:02 8 mins 14:10 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 15:21 3 mins 15:24 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 5 No
BALLIA (BUI) 00:48 3 mins 00:51 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 03:18 5 mins 03:23 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 5 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 11:55 15 mins 12:10 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 14:47 2 mins 14:49 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 1 No
TANGLA (TNL) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
UDALGURI (ULG) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
NEW MISAMARI (NMM) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 - No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 1 No
HARMUTI (HMY) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 03:45 End --------- 1 No

02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBRG RJDHNI SPL (02506) train on RailYatri?

A) DBRG RJDHNI SPL (02506) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBRG RJDHNI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBRG RJDHNI SPL (02506) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBRG RJDHNI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBRG RJDHNI SPL (02506)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBRG RJDHNI SPL (02506) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBRG RJDHNI SPL (02506) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG RJDHNI SPL (02506)?

A) DBRG RJDHNI SPL (02506) runs from NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG RJDHNI SPL (02506) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBRG RJDHNI SPL (02506)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBRG RJDHNI SPL (02506) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name