Train Time Table

AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
14:02
MORADABAD 2
165.7 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
15:21
BAREILLY 3
256.0 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
18:40
LUCKNOW 4
490.8 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
22:50
VARANASI JN 5
773.6 Kms| PF #5 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
00:50
BALLIA 6
913.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
02:07
CHHAPRA 7
979.2 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
03:18
HAJIPUR JN 8
1038.7 Kms| PF #2 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
04:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 9
1092.5 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
05:10
SAMASTIPUR JN 10
1144.7 Kms| PF #7 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
08:50
KATIHAR JN 11
1355.6 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
10:18
KISHANGANJ 12
1452.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
11:55
NEW JALPAIGURI 13
1539.4 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
14:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR 14
1664.9 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
14:47
NEW ALIPURDUAR 15
1683.7 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
15:42
KOKRAJHAR 16
1762.4 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
16:33
NEW BONGAIGAON 17
1790.1 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
19:10
GUWAHATI 18
1946.8 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
22:28
LUMDING JN 19
2127.4 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMV
00:08
DIMAPUR 20
2196.9 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MXN
02:55
MARIANI JN 21
2305.2 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLGR
03:51
SIMALUGURI JN 22
2359.3 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRHT
04:38
MORANHAT 23
2412.3 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBRG
05:30
DIBRUGARH 24
2453.4 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02504 AGTL BNC SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 11:25 16 No
MORADABAD (MB) 14:02 8 mins 14:10 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 15:21 3 mins 15:24 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 5 No
BALLIA (BUI) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 02:07 5 mins 02:12 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 03:18 5 mins 03:23 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 7 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 11:55 15 mins 12:10 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 14:47 2 mins 14:49 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:10 20 mins 19:30 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 00:08 7 mins 00:15 2 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 03:51 2 mins 03:53 1 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 05:30 End --------- - No

02504 AGTL BNC SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) train on RailYatri?

A) AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AGTL BNC SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AGTL BNC SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504)?

A) AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) runs from NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name