Train Time Table

KOAA BKN SPL (02496) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
00:07
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
101.0 Kms| PF #4 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
00:58
DURGAPUR 3
164.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:31
ASANSOL JN 4
206.0 Kms| PF #4 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
02:50
DHANBAD JN 5
264.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
04:28
KODERMA 6
387.0 Kms| PF #4 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
05:55
GAYA JN 7
463.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
667.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
11:30
PRAYAGRAJ JN 9
820.0 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
1014.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
17:25
TUNDLA JN 11
1243.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
18:00
AGRA FORT 12
1266.0 Kms| PF #0 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
18:58
ACHHNERA JN 13
1292.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
19:22
BHARATPUR JN 14
1319.0 Kms| PF #0 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
21:45
BANDIKUI JN 15
1416.0 Kms| PF #0 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
23:10
JAIPUR 16
1506.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKN
00:57
MAKRANA JN 17
1626.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNA
01:35
DEGANA JN 18
1670.0 Kms| PF #0 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGO
03:36
NAGAUR 19
1772.0 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOK
04:22
NOKHA 20
1823.0 Kms| PF #0 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
05:35
BIKANER JN 21
1888.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02496 KOAA BKN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 22:45 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:31 5 mins 01:36 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 18:00 25 mins 18:25 - No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 01:35 3 mins 01:38 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 03:36 5 mins 03:41 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 05:35 End --------- - No

02496 KOAA BKN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOAA BKN SPL (02496) train on RailYatri?

A) KOAA BKN SPL (02496) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOAA BKN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOAA BKN SPL (02496) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOAA BKN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOAA BKN SPL (02496)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOAA BKN SPL (02496) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOAA BKN SPL (02496) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOAA BKN SPL (02496)?

A) KOAA BKN SPL (02496) runs from KOLKATA CHITPUR to BIKANER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOAA BKN SPL (02496) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOAA BKN SPL (02496)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOAA BKN SPL (02496) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name