Train Time Table

Nzm Ned Special (02486) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABS
15:11
ABOHAR 2
54.0 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOT
15:37
MALOUT 3
83.0 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDB
15:55
GIDDARBAHA 4
99.0 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
16:30
BATHINDA JN 5
127.0 Kms| PF #6 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
17:22
RAMPURA PHUL 6
159.0 Kms| PF #0 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
17:51
BARNALA 7
192.0 Kms| PF #0 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
18:23
DHURI JN 8
222.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
18:38
SANGRUR 9
238.0 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
19:48
JAKHAL JN 10
288.0 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
20:39
JIND JN 11
360.0 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
21:21
ROHTAK JN 12
418.0 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:00
NEW DELHI 13
489.0 Kms| PF #7 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
00:41
MATHURA JN 14
629.0 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
01:20
AGRA CANTT 15
683.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
02:58
GWALIOR JN 16
802.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:30
JHANSI JN 17
899.0 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:30
BINA JN 18
1051.0 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:35
BHOPAL JN 19
1190.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:15
ITARSI JN 20
1281.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
13:05
KHANDWA 21
1465.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
15:23
MALKAPUR 22
1632.0 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
17:00
AKOLA JN 23
1721.0 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
18:09
WASHIM 24
1800.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
18:49
HINGOLI DECCAN 25
1848.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
20:20
PURNA JN 26
1928.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
21:40
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 27
1959.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02486 Nzm Ned Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
ABOHAR (ABS) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 1 No
MALOUT (MOT) 15:37 2 mins 15:39 1 No
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 16:30 25 mins 16:55 6 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 - No
BARNALA (BNN) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 - No
DHURI JN (DUI) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 19:48 4 mins 19:52 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:00 15 mins 23:15 7 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:41 2 mins 00:43 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 20:20 20 mins 20:40 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 21:40 End --------- 1 No

02486 Nzm Ned Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Nzm Ned Special (02486) train on RailYatri?

A) Nzm Ned Special (02486) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Nzm Ned Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Nzm Ned Special (02486) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Nzm Ned Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Nzm Ned Special (02486)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Nzm Ned Special (02486) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Nzm Ned Special (02486) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Nzm Ned Special (02486)?

A) Nzm Ned Special (02486) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Nzm Ned Special (02486) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Nzm Ned Special (02486)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Nzm Ned Special (02486) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name