Train Time Table

Ned Nzm Special (02485) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
11:30
PURNA JN 2
31.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNL
12:59
HINGOLI DECCAN 3
111.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WHM
13:49
WASHIM 4
159.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
15:55
AKOLA JN 5
238.0 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
17:03
MALKAPUR 6
327.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:15
KHANDWA 7
495.0 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:40
ITARSI JN 8
678.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
00:20
BHOPAL JN 9
776.0 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
02:15
BINA JN 10
915.0 Kms| PF #5 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:00
JHANSI JN 11
1067.0 Kms| PF #5 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
05:08
GWALIOR JN 12
1164.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
06:45
AGRA CANTT 13
1283.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:25
MATHURA JN 14
1337.0 Kms| PF #5 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
10:10
NEW DELHI 15
1477.0 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
11:48
ROHTAK JN 16
1548.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
12:30
JIND JN 17
1605.0 Kms| PF #0 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
13:43
JAKHAL JN 18
1677.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
14:23
SANGRUR 19
1728.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
14:48
DHURI JN 20
1744.0 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNN
15:10
BARNALA 21
1774.0 Kms| PF #0 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUL
16:02
RAMPURA PHUL 22
1807.0 Kms| PF #0 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
16:50
BATHINDA JN 23
1839.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDB
17:37
GIDDARBAHA 24
1867.0 Kms| PF #0 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOT
17:55
MALOUT 25
1883.0 Kms| PF #0 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABS
18:33
ABOHAR 26
1912.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGNR
19:30
SHRI GANGANAGAR 27
1965.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02485 Ned Nzm Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 11:05 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 11:30 20 mins 11:50 2 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 15:55 10 mins 16:05 3 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 3 No
BINA JN (BINA) 02:15 3 mins 02:18 5 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 5 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 5 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:10 15 mins 10:25 3 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 3 No
BARNALA (BNN) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 - No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 16:50 25 mins 17:15 1 No
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 17:37 2 mins 17:39 - No
MALOUT (MOT) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 - No
ABOHAR (ABS) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 19:30 End --------- - No

02485 Ned Nzm Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ned Nzm Special (02485) train on RailYatri?

A) Ned Nzm Special (02485) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ned Nzm Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ned Nzm Special (02485) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ned Nzm Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ned Nzm Special (02485)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ned Nzm Special (02485) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ned Nzm Special (02485) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ned Nzm Special (02485)?

A) Ned Nzm Special (02485) runs from HUZUR SAHIB NANDED to SHRI GANGANAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ned Nzm Special (02485) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ned Nzm Special (02485)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ned Nzm Special (02485) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name