Train Time Table

JU DEE SF SPL (02481) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
20:10
MERTA ROAD JN 2
104.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
20:29
REN 3
121.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
20:50
DEGANA JN 4
149.0 Kms| PF #3 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTKT
21:19
CHOTI KHATU 5
179.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIA
21:52
DIDWANA 6
215.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAU
22:17
LADNUN 7
246.0 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJH
22:32
SUJANGARH 8
255.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
23:47
RATANGARH JN 9
301.0 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
00:25
CHURU 10
344.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
01:17
SADULPUR JN 11
402.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHU
01:57
LOHARU 12
451.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
03:47
REWARI 13
543.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
04:10
PATAUDI ROAD 14
564.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
04:33
GURGAON 15
594.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
04:51
DELHI CANTT 16
611.0 Kms| PF #2 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
05:20
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 17
621.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02481 JU DEE SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 18:45 2 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 - No
REN (REN) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 20:50 3 mins 20:53 3 No
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 21:19 2 mins 21:21 - No
DIDWANA (DIA) 21:52 3 mins 21:55 - No
LADNUN (LAU) 22:17 5 mins 22:22 1 No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 22:32 5 mins 22:37 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 23:47 3 mins 23:50 2 No
CHURU (CUR) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 01:17 3 mins 01:20 1 No
LOHARU (LHU) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 - No
REWARI (RE) 03:47 5 mins 03:52 - No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 04:51 2 mins 04:53 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 05:20 End --------- 1 No

02481 JU DEE SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JU DEE SF SPL (02481) train on RailYatri?

A) JU DEE SF SPL (02481) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JU DEE SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JU DEE SF SPL (02481) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JU DEE SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JU DEE SF SPL (02481)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JU DEE SF SPL (02481) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JU DEE SF SPL (02481) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JU DEE SF SPL (02481)?

A) JU DEE SF SPL (02481) runs from JODHPUR JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JU DEE SF SPL (02481) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JU DEE SF SPL (02481)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JU DEE SF SPL (02481) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name