Train Time Table

SURYA NAGRI SPL (02479) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
19:32
LUNI JN 2
32.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
20:05
PALI MARWAR 3
73.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
20:53
MARWAR JN 4
103.0 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RANI
21:30
RANI 5
155.0 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
21:48
FALNA 6
170.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWB
22:03
JAWAI BANDH 7
186.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
22:34
PINDWARA 8
225.0 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
23:30
ABU ROAD 9
268.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
00:55
PALANPUR JN 10
321.0 Kms| PF #1 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
01:47
MAHESANA JN 11
386.0 Kms| PF #2 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
03:30
AHMEDABAD JN 12
455.0 Kms| PF #4 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
04:57
ANAND JN 13
519.0 Kms| PF #2 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:40
VADODARA JN 14
554.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
06:40
ANKLESHWAR JN 15
634.0 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
07:38
SURAT 16
683.0 Kms| PF #2 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
10:45
BORIVALI 17
916.0 Kms| PF #9 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
11:35
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 18
935.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 19:00 3 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 19:32 3 mins 19:35 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 20:53 5 mins 20:58 1 No
RANI (RANI) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
FALNA (FA) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 01:47 2 mins 01:49 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:30 25 mins 03:55 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 - No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 06:40 1 min 06:41 1 No
SURAT (ST) 07:38 5 mins 07:43 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 10:45 4 mins 10:49 9 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 11:35 End --------- 1 No

02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SURYA NAGRI SPL (02479) train on RailYatri?

A) SURYA NAGRI SPL (02479) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SURYA NAGRI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SURYA NAGRI SPL (02479) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SURYA NAGRI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SURYA NAGRI SPL (02479)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SURYA NAGRI SPL (02479) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SURYA NAGRI SPL (02479) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SURYA NAGRI SPL (02479)?

A) SURYA NAGRI SPL (02479) runs from JODHPUR JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SURYA NAGRI SPL (02479) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SURYA NAGRI SPL (02479)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SURYA NAGRI SPL (02479) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name