Train Time Table

CBE HSR AC EXP (02476) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
14:05
PALAKKAD 2
55.7 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
15:05
SHORANUR JN 3
99.9 Kms| PF #4 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
16:27
KOZHIKODE 4
186.1 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
17:52
KANNUR 5
275.1 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
20:00
MANGALORE JN 6
408.4 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
22:10
UDUPI 7
470.8 Kms| PF #0 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
01:00
KARWAR 8
661.4 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
02:30
MADGAON 9
721.6 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
08:10
RATNAGIRI 10
957.7 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
09:32
CHIPLUN 11
1033.1 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
13:20
PANVEL 12
1235.9 Kms| PF #5 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
15:00
VASAI ROAD 13
1301.0 Kms| PF #6 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
16:20
VAPI 14
1421.9 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
17:42
SURAT 15
1516.9 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
18:18
ANKLESHWAR JN 16
1566.8 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
19:18
VADODARA JN 17
1646.7 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
20:01
ANAND JN 18
1682.1 Kms| PF #3 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
21:25
AHMEDABAD JN 19
1746.7 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
22:55
MAHESANA JN 20
1815.5 Kms| PF #2 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
00:16
PALANPUR JN 21
1880.3 Kms| PF #0 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
01:00
ABU ROAD 22
1932.8 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
FA
02:17
FALNA 23
2031.5 Kms| PF #1 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJ
03:36
MARWAR JN 24
2097.7 Kms| PF #0 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
PMY
04:03
PALI MARWAR 25
2128.7 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
LUNI
04:43
LUNI JN 26
2169.9 Kms| PF #0 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
05:30
JODHPUR JN 27
2201.9 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTD
07:06
MERTA ROAD JN 28
2304.8 Kms| PF #2 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGO
07:53
NAGAUR 29
2361.8 Kms| PF #0 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOK
09:04
NOKHA 30
2413.5 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
10:10
BIKANER JN 31
2477.6 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDGH
11:32
SRI DUNGARGARH 32
2550.7 Kms| PF #0 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTGH
12:50
RATANGARH JN 33
2614.6 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CUR
13:45
CHURU 34
2657.5 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDLP
14:32
SADULPUR JN 35
2715.3 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
HSR
16:00
HISAR 36
2785.2 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02476 CBE HSR AC EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 12:45 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 4 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 16:27 3 mins 16:30 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 17:52 3 mins 17:55 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 - No
KARWAR (KAWR) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
SURAT (ST) 17:42 5 mins 17:47 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 19:18 10 mins 19:28 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:01 1 min 20:02 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 1 No
FALNA (FA) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 03:36 5 mins 03:41 - No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 04:03 5 mins 04:08 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 04:43 3 mins 04:46 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 07:06 5 mins 07:11 2 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 07:53 5 mins 07:58 - No
NOKHA (NOK) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 10:10 30 mins 10:40 1 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 - No
CHURU (CUR) 13:45 3 mins 13:48 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 14:32 3 mins 14:35 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 16:00 End --------- - No

02476 CBE HSR AC EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CBE HSR AC EXP (02476) train on RailYatri?

A) CBE HSR AC EXP (02476) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CBE HSR AC EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CBE HSR AC EXP (02476) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CBE HSR AC EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CBE HSR AC EXP (02476)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CBE HSR AC EXP (02476) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CBE HSR AC EXP (02476) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE HSR AC EXP (02476)?

A) CBE HSR AC EXP (02476) runs from COIMBATORE JN to HISAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE HSR AC EXP (02476) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CBE HSR AC EXP (02476)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CBE HSR AC EXP (02476) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name