Train Time Table

HSR CBE AC SPL (02475) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
13:45
SADULPUR JN 2
71.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
14:35
CHURU 3
129.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
15:30
RATANGARH JN 4
172.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDGH
16:20
SRI DUNGARGARH 5
236.0 Kms| PF #0 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
17:55
BIKANER JN 6
309.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
19:10
NOKHA 7
374.0 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
19:47
NAGAUR 8
425.0 Kms| PF #0 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
21:02
MERTA ROAD JN 9
482.0 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
22:55
JODHPUR JN 10
586.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
23:40
LUNI JN 11
618.0 Kms| PF #0 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
00:08
PALI MARWAR 12
659.0 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
01:00
MARWAR JN 13
689.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
01:48
FALNA 14
756.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
03:20
ABU ROAD 15
855.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
04:28
PALANPUR JN 16
907.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
05:42
MAHESANA JN 17
972.0 Kms| PF #0 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:10
AHMEDABAD JN 18
1040.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
08:25
ANAND JN 19
1104.0 Kms| PF #4 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:01
VADODARA JN 20
1140.0 Kms| PF #3 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
10:09
ANKLESHWAR JN 21
1219.0 Kms| PF #0 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
11:25
SURAT 22
1269.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
12:37
VAPI 23
1361.0 Kms| PF #2 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
14:10
VASAI ROAD 24
1484.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
15:33
PANVEL 25
1551.0 Kms| PF #7 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
18:28
CHIPLUN 26
1807.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
20:10
RATNAGIRI 27
1913.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
00:15
MADGAON 28
2248.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KAWR
01:20
KARWAR 29
2330.0 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
04:16
UDUPI 30
2597.0 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
06:35
MANGALORE JN 31
2678.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
08:37
KANNUR 32
2815.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
09:52
KOZHIKODE 33
2904.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
11:25
SHORANUR JN 34
2990.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
12:37
PALAKKAD 35
3035.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
14:40
COIMBATORE JN 36
3089.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02475 HSR CBE AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 12:50 2 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 - No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 17:55 30 mins 18:25 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 19:47 5 mins 19:52 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 21:02 5 mins 21:07 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 22:55 15 mins 23:10 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 23:40 3 mins 23:43 - No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 00:08 5 mins 00:13 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 - No
FALNA (FA) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:10 20 mins 07:30 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:01 5 mins 09:06 3 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 - No
SURAT (ST) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 - No
PANVEL (PNVL) 15:33 5 mins 15:38 7 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 09:52 3 mins 09:55 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 12:37 3 mins 12:40 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 14:40 End --------- 1 No

02475 HSR CBE AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HSR CBE AC SPL (02475) train on RailYatri?

A) HSR CBE AC SPL (02475) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HSR CBE AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HSR CBE AC SPL (02475) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HSR CBE AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HSR CBE AC SPL (02475)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HSR CBE AC SPL (02475) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HSR CBE AC SPL (02475) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HSR CBE AC SPL (02475)?

A) HSR CBE AC SPL (02475) runs from HISAR to COIMBATORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HSR CBE AC SPL (02475) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HSR CBE AC SPL (02475)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HSR CBE AC SPL (02475) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name