Train Time Table

BABA VDHAM SPL (02466) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
17:48
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
427.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
19:53
PRAYAGRAJ JN 3
621.0 Kms| PF #4 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
774.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
23:32
BUXAR 5
868.0 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
00:15
ARA 6
936.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
01:10
PATNA JN 7
985.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
02:26
MOKAMEH JN 8
1075.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:56
KIUL JN 9
1109.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
04:30
JHAJHA 10
1162.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
05:06
JASIDIH JN 11
1206.0 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
05:45
MADHUPUR JN 12
1235.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02466 BABA VDHAM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 12:45 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:48 5 mins 17:53 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 1 No
ARA (ARA) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 05:45 End --------- - No

02466 BABA VDHAM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BABA VDHAM SPL (02466) train on RailYatri?

A) BABA VDHAM SPL (02466) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BABA VDHAM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BABA VDHAM SPL (02466) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BABA VDHAM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BABA VDHAM SPL (02466)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BABA VDHAM SPL (02466) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BABA VDHAM SPL (02466) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BABA VDHAM SPL (02466)?

A) BABA VDHAM SPL (02466) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to MADHUPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BABA VDHAM SPL (02466) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BABA VDHAM SPL (02466)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BABA VDHAM SPL (02466) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name