Train Time Table

INDB JU SUP SPL (02460) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
06:26
DEWAS 2
39.0 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
07:35
UJJAIN JN 3
80.0 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
08:57
NAGDA JN 4
135.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
09:50
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 5
174.0 Kms| PF #2 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMU
10:08
CHAU MAHLA 6
197.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
10:34
SHAMGARH 7
226.0 Kms| PF #2 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
11:02
BHAWANI MANDI 8
259.0 Kms| PF #2 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
11:24
RAMGANJ MANDI 9
287.0 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKNT
12:11
DAKANIYA TALAV 10
350.0 Kms| PF #0 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
12:25
KOTA JN 11
360.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
13:18
LAKHERI 12
420.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
13:33
INDARGARH 13
431.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
14:10
SAWAI MADHOPUR 14
467.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKB
14:57
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 15
489.0 Kms| PF #0 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISA
15:13
ISARDA 16
507.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
15:34
BANSTHALI NIWAI 17
533.0 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
16:15
DURGAPURA 18
591.0 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
16:45
JAIPUR 19
599.0 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
17:49
PHULERA JN 20
653.0 Kms| PF #2 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
18:01
SAMBHAR LAKE 21
661.0 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
18:26
NAWA CITY 22
689.0 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
18:43
KUCHAMAN CITY 23
704.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
18:57
MAKRANA JN 24
718.0 Kms| PF #2 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
19:30
DEGANA JN 25
762.0 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
19:56
REN 26
790.0 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
20:16
MERTA ROAD JN 27
807.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
20:36
GOTAN 28
827.0 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
21:44
RAIKA BAGH 29
909.0 Kms| PF #1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
22:30
JODHPUR JN 30
911.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02460 INDB JU SUP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 06:00 2 No
DEWAS (DWX) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 08:57 15 mins 09:12 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 2 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 1 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
INDARGARH (IDG) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 14:10 20 mins 14:30 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 14:57 2 mins 14:59 - No
ISARDA (ISA) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 - No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 16:15 3 mins 16:18 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 16:45 15 mins 17:00 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 2 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 2 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 19:30 3 mins 19:33 1 No
REN (REN) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 22:30 End --------- - No

02460 INDB JU SUP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INDB JU SUP SPL (02460) train on RailYatri?

A) INDB JU SUP SPL (02460) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INDB JU SUP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INDB JU SUP SPL (02460) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INDB JU SUP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INDB JU SUP SPL (02460)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INDB JU SUP SPL (02460) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INDB JU SUP SPL (02460) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB JU SUP SPL (02460)?

A) INDB JU SUP SPL (02460) runs from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB JU SUP SPL (02460) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INDB JU SUP SPL (02460)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INDB JU SUP SPL (02460) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name