Train Time Table

JU INDB SF SPL (02459) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
05:06
RAIKA BAGH 2
3.0 Kms| PF #2 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
06:03
GOTAN 3
84.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
06:26
MERTA ROAD JN 4
105.0 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
06:42
REN 5
122.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
07:05
DEGANA JN 6
149.0 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
07:38
MAKRANA JN 7
193.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
07:54
KUCHAMAN CITY 8
207.0 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
08:11
NAWA CITY 9
223.0 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
08:38
SAMBHAR LAKE 10
251.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
09:03
PHULERA JN 11
258.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
09:50
JAIPUR 12
313.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
10:12
DURGAPURA 13
320.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
11:09
BANSTHALI NIWAI 14
379.0 Kms| PF #0 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISA
11:32
ISARDA 15
405.0 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKB
11:48
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 16
422.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
12:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 17
444.0 Kms| PF #4 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
13:08
INDARGARH 18
481.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
13:19
LAKHERI 19
491.0 Kms| PF #0 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
14:05
KOTA JN 20
552.0 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKNT
14:26
DAKANIYA TALAV 21
561.0 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
15:06
RAMGANJ MANDI 22
624.0 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
15:26
BHAWANI MANDI 23
652.0 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOH
15:44
GAROT 24
675.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
15:54
SHAMGARH 25
686.0 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMU
16:28
CHAU MAHLA 26
715.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
17:03
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 27
737.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
18:05
NAGDA JN 28
777.0 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
19:10
UJJAIN JN 29
832.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
19:56
DEWAS 30
872.0 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
21:15
INDORE JN BG 31
911.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02459 JU INDB SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 05:00 2 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 2 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
REN (REN) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 1 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:50 15 mins 10:05 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 10:12 3 mins 10:15 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 - No
ISARDA (ISA) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 12:25 20 mins 12:45 4 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 13:19 2 mins 13:21 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 2 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 1 No
GAROT (GOH) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 1 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 18:05 15 mins 18:20 3 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 21:15 End --------- 3 No

02459 JU INDB SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JU INDB SF SPL (02459) train on RailYatri?

A) JU INDB SF SPL (02459) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JU INDB SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JU INDB SF SPL (02459) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JU INDB SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JU INDB SF SPL (02459)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JU INDB SF SPL (02459) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JU INDB SF SPL (02459) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JU INDB SF SPL (02459)?

A) JU INDB SF SPL (02459) runs from JODHPUR JN to INDORE JN BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JU INDB SF SPL (02459) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JU INDB SF SPL (02459)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JU INDB SF SPL (02459) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name