Train Time Table

NDLS DBRG SPL (02424) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
21:02
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
437.0 Kms| PF #6 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
23:09
PRAYAGRAJ JN 3
631.0 Kms| PF #1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:23
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
772.0 Kms| PF #1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
04:00
PATLIPUTRA 5
980.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
06:35
BARAUNI JN 6
1089.0 Kms| PF #5 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
09:55
KATIHAR JN 7
1269.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
11:40
KISHANGANJ 8
1365.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
13:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 9
1452.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
15:23
NEW COOCH BEHAR 10
1578.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
16:38
KOKRAJHAR 11
1676.0 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
17:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 12
1703.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
19:50
GUWAHATI 13
1860.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
21:45
CHAPARMUKH JN 14
1951.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
23:25
LUMDING JN 15
2041.0 Kms| PF #2 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMV
01:03
DIMAPUR 16
2110.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MXN
03:05
MARIANI JN 17
2218.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NTSK
05:50
NEW TINSUKIA JN 18
2374.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBRG
07:00
DIBRUGARH 19
2416.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02424 NDLS DBRG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 16:10 16 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:02 5 mins 21:07 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 23:09 2 mins 23:11 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:23 10 mins 01:33 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 5 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:55 25 mins 10:20 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 3 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:50 20 mins 20:10 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 - No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 2 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:03 7 mins 01:10 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 2 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 - No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 07:00 End --------- 2 No

02424 NDLS DBRG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NDLS DBRG SPL (02424) train on RailYatri?

A) NDLS DBRG SPL (02424) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NDLS DBRG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NDLS DBRG SPL (02424) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NDLS DBRG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NDLS DBRG SPL (02424)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NDLS DBRG SPL (02424) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NDLS DBRG SPL (02424) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS DBRG SPL (02424)?

A) NDLS DBRG SPL (02424) runs from NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS DBRG SPL (02424) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NDLS DBRG SPL (02424)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NDLS DBRG SPL (02424) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name