Train Time Table

DBRG NDLS AC SPL (02423) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
23:50
MARIANI JN 2
149.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
02:06
DIMAPUR 3
257.0 Kms| PF #2 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
03:25
LUMDING JN 4
326.0 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
06:38
GUWAHATI 5
506.0 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
09:48
KOKRAJHAR 6
691.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
13:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
915.0 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
16:10
KATIHAR JN 8
1098.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
19:05
BARAUNI JN 9
1277.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
22:05
PATLIPUTRA 10
1386.0 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
00:44
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
1594.0 Kms| PF #4 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
02:43
PRAYAGRAJ JN 12
1735.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
04:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1929.0 Kms| PF #4 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
10:10
NEW DELHI 14
2366.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 20:35 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 02:06 7 mins 02:13 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:38 20 mins 06:58 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 3 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 16:10 25 mins 16:35 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:44 10 mins 00:54 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 4 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:10 End --------- 3 No

02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBRG NDLS AC SPL (02423) train on RailYatri?

A) DBRG NDLS AC SPL (02423) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBRG NDLS AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBRG NDLS AC SPL (02423) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBRG NDLS AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBRG NDLS AC SPL (02423)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBRG NDLS AC SPL (02423) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBRG NDLS AC SPL (02423) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG NDLS AC SPL (02423)?

A) DBRG NDLS AC SPL (02423) runs from DIBRUGARH to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG NDLS AC SPL (02423) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBRG NDLS AC SPL (02423)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBRG NDLS AC SPL (02423) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name