Train Time Table

AII FESTIVL SPL (02422) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
19:20
KATHUA 2
77.0 Kms| PF #0 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
20:00
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
100.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
21:55
JALANDHAR CANT 4
213.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
22:55
LUDHIANA JN 5
265.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
00:55
AMBALA CANT JN 6
378.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
01:53
KARNAL 7
453.0 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
03:55
OLD DELHI 8
576.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
04:55
DELHI CANTT 9
589.0 Kms| PF #0 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
05:11
GURGAON 10
606.0 Kms| PF #0 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHH
05:22
GARHI HARSARU 11
616.0 Kms| PF #0 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
06:11
REWARI 12
658.0 Kms| PF #0 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
06:50
KHAIRTHAL 13
705.0 Kms| PF #0 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
07:13
ALWAR 14
732.0 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
07:42
RAJGARH 15
768.0 Kms| PF #0 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
08:11
BANDIKUI JN 16
792.0 Kms| PF #0 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
08:32
DAUSA 17
821.0 Kms| PF #0 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
09:28
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 18
877.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
10:00
JAIPUR 19
883.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
10:52
PHULERA JN 20
937.0 Kms| PF #0 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
11:31
KISHANGARH 21
992.0 Kms| PF #0 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
12:20
AJMER JN 22
1017.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02422 AII FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 18:10 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 - No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
KARNAL (KUN) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 3 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 03:55 30 mins 04:25 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 - No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 - No
REWARI (RE) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 - No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 06:50 1 min 06:51 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 07:13 3 mins 07:16 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 - No
DAUSA (DO) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 - No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 - No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 12:20 End --------- - No

02422 AII FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AII FESTIVL SPL (02422) train on RailYatri?

A) AII FESTIVL SPL (02422) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AII FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AII FESTIVL SPL (02422) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AII FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AII FESTIVL SPL (02422)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AII FESTIVL SPL (02422) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AII FESTIVL SPL (02422) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AII FESTIVL SPL (02422)?

A) AII FESTIVL SPL (02422) runs from JAMMU TAWI to AJMER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AII FESTIVL SPL (02422) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AII FESTIVL SPL (02422)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AII FESTIVL SPL (02422) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name