Train Time Table

GOMTI EXP SPL (02419) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
06:56
UNNAO JN 2
56.0 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
07:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
74.0 Kms| PF #7 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
07:58
PANKI DHAM 4
83.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
08:24
RURA 5
116.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
08:42
JHINJHAK 6
134.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
09:06
PHAPHUND 7
154.0 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
09:48
ETAWAH 8
211.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
10:26
SHIKOHABAD JN 9
266.0 Kms| PF #3 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
10:45
FIROZABAD 10
286.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
11:18
TUNDLA JN 11
302.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
11:57
HATHRAS JN 12
350.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
12:21
ALIGARH JN 13
380.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
12:53
KHURJA JN 14
424.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
14:12
GHAZIABAD 15
486.0 Kms| PF #3 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
15:05
NEW DELHI 16
512.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02419 GOMTI EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 7 No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 - No
RURA (RURA) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 - No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 - No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 - No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 - No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 11:57 2 mins 11:59 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 - No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 15:05 End --------- - No

02419 GOMTI EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GOMTI EXP SPL (02419) train on RailYatri?

A) GOMTI EXP SPL (02419) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GOMTI EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GOMTI EXP SPL (02419) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GOMTI EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GOMTI EXP SPL (02419)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GOMTI EXP SPL (02419) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GOMTI EXP SPL (02419) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GOMTI EXP SPL (02419)?

A) GOMTI EXP SPL (02419) runs from LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GOMTI EXP SPL (02419) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GOMTI EXP SPL (02419)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GOMTI EXP SPL (02419) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name