Train Time Table

RIG SBP SPL (02410) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
01:57
PALAKKAD 2
149.4 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
03:27
COIMBATORE JN 3
205.1 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
05:10
ERODE JN 4
305.9 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:12
SALEM JN 5
365.6 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
08:03
JOLARPETTAI 6
486.1 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:13
KATPADI JN 7
570.5 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
11:19
RENIGUNTA JN 8
695.3 Kms| PF #5 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
13:35
NELLORE 9
817.1 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
15:06
ONGOLE 10
933.8 Kms| PF #0 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
17:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
1072.3 Kms| PF #6 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
18:15
ELURU 12
1131.9 Kms| PF #0 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
19:29
RAJAMUNDRY 13
1221.2 Kms| PF #0 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
20:36
SAMALKOT JN 14
1271.4 Kms| PF #0 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
23:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 15
1421.9 Kms| PF #3 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
00:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 16
1483.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PVP
02:06
PARVATIPURAM 17
1561.3 Kms| PF #0 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
RGDA
02:50
RAYAGADA 18
1608.2 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNGD
03:40
MUNIGUDA 19
1662.8 Kms| PF #0 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSNG
04:40
KESINGA 20
1735.7 Kms| PF #0 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIG
05:20
TITLAGARH 21
1748.8 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLGR
06:25
BALANGIR 22
1812.1 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRGA
07:30
BARGARH ROAD 23
1888.4 Kms| PF #0 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBP
08:20
SAMBALPUR 24
1930.8 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSG
10:15
JHARSUGUDA JN 25
1979.5 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROU
11:35
ROURKELA 26
2080.6 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
HTE
14:35
HATIA 27
2245.2 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02410 RIG SBP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 23:25 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 03:27 3 mins 03:30 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:12 3 mins 06:15 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 11:19 1 min 11:20 5 No
NELLORE (NLR) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 6 No
ELURU (EE) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 23:35 20 mins 23:55 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 - No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 - No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 05:20 10 mins 05:30 - No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 - No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 11:35 8 mins 11:43 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 14:35 End --------- - No

02410 RIG SBP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RIG SBP SPL (02410) train on RailYatri?

A) RIG SBP SPL (02410) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RIG SBP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RIG SBP SPL (02410) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RIG SBP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RIG SBP SPL (02410)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RIG SBP SPL (02410) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RIG SBP SPL (02410) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RIG SBP SPL (02410)?

A) RIG SBP SPL (02410) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to HATIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RIG SBP SPL (02410) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RIG SBP SPL (02410)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RIG SBP SPL (02410) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name