Train Time Table

SBP RIG SPL (02409) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
21:00
ROURKELA 2
167.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
22:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 3
269.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
23:25
SAMBALPUR 4
317.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
00:17
BARGARH ROAD 5
360.0 Kms| PF #1 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
01:15
BALANGIR 6
435.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
02:20
TITLAGARH 7
499.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
02:43
KESINGA 8
512.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
03:53
MUNIGUDA 9
585.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
05:20
RAYAGADA 10
638.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
06:05
PARVATIPURAM 11
685.0 Kms| PF #0 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
07:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
762.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
08:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 13
823.0 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
11:04
SAMALKOT JN 14
974.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
11:48
RAJAMUNDRY 15
1024.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
13:04
ELURU 16
1114.0 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
14:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 17
1173.0 Kms| PF #6 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
16:44
ONGOLE 18
1311.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
18:08
NELLORE 19
1427.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
20:15
RENIGUNTA JN 20
1549.0 Kms| PF #5 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
22:07
KATPADI JN 21
1682.0 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
23:43
JOLARPETTAI 22
1765.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
01:22
SALEM JN 23
1886.0 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
02:20
ERODE JN 24
1948.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
04:07
COIMBATORE JN 25
2049.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
06:05
PALAKKAD 26
2103.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
09:45
ERNAKULAM JN 27
2254.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02409 SBP RIG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 18:25 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 2 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:17 2 mins 00:19 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 08:35 20 mins 08:55 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 11:04 1 min 11:05 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
ELURU (EE) 13:04 1 min 13:05 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 6 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 22:07 5 mins 22:12 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 01:22 3 mins 01:25 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 2 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 04:07 3 mins 04:10 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 09:45 End --------- - No

02409 SBP RIG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SBP RIG SPL (02409) train on RailYatri?

A) SBP RIG SPL (02409) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SBP RIG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SBP RIG SPL (02409) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SBP RIG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SBP RIG SPL (02409)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SBP RIG SPL (02409) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SBP RIG SPL (02409) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SBP RIG SPL (02409)?

A) SBP RIG SPL (02409) runs from HATIA to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SBP RIG SPL (02409) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SBP RIG SPL (02409)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SBP RIG SPL (02409) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name